68 Mountain Road, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information
68 Mountain Road, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 68 Mountain Road, Rosendale |
| Zip code | 12472 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rosendale |
| Parcel ID | 70.2-1-20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Mountain Road, Rosendale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $920 |
Lot & Building Information for 68 Mountain Road, Rosendale
| Building class | Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314) |
| Acreage | 1.6 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 68 Mountain Road, Rosendale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 68 Mountain Road, Rosendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 68 Mountain Road, Rosendale
The current market value is $67,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 68 Mountain Road, Rosendale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Mountain Road, Rosendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 68 Mountain Road, Rosendale
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 68 Mountain Road, Rosendale
Access detailed property tax data for 68 Mountain Road, Rosendale, NY 12472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $920 |
| Market value | $67,500 |
| Assessed value | $37,800 |
Assessment History for 68 Mountain Road, Rosendale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Mountain Road, Rosendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60,000 | $37,800 | 24.3394 | $920 | +37.36% |
| 2024 | $58,154 | $37,800 | 17.72 | $670 | -11.49% |
| 2023 | $51,081 | $37,800 | 20.02 | $757 | -21.83% |
| 2022 | $40,645 | $37,800 | 25.61 | $968 | -3.50% |
| 2021 | $37,800 | $37,800 | 26.54 | $1,003 | -3.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Mountain Road, Rosendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Mountain Road, Rosendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.61 | |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.71 |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 3.47 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 5.11 |
| Duzine School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 317 | 5.31 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.61 | |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.71 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 5.11 |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 5.35 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 5.37 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.61 | |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 5.11 |
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 5.35 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 6.65 | |
| John A Coleman Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 180 | 7.16 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 68 Mountain Road, Rosendale
Here are the neighbors for 68 Mountain Road, Rosendale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Walnut Ln, Rosendale | 772 | ||
| 88 Mountain Rd, Rosendale | 1,344 | 07/22/2020 | $350,000 |
| 16 Plainview Pl, Bloomington | 2,550 | ||
| 29 Taylor St, Bloomington | 1,000 | 08/11/2014 | $75,000 |
| 43 Mossy Brook Rd, High Falls | 1,814 | 10/25/2012 | $270,000 |
| 179 Mountain Rd, Rosendale | 07/19/2000 | $37,500 | |
| 68 Mountain Rd, Rosendale | 912 | ||
| 483 Mountain Rd, High Falls | 2,842 | 11/25/2024 | |
| 15 Plainview Pl, Bloomington | 1,864 | 10/07/2020 | $324,000 |
| 77 School Hill Rd, High Falls | 1,080 | 06/26/2019 | |
| 3 Plainview Pl, Bloomington | 1,695 | 01/11/2016 | $1 |
| 110 Mountain Rd, Rosendale | 720 | 10/21/2004 | |
| 27 Mountain Rd, Rosendale | 1,718 | ||
| 265 Bruceville Rd, High Falls | 1,684 | 01/04/2001 | $103,000 |
| 752 Route 213, Rosendale | 1,593 | 07/10/2000 | $1 |
| 17 Mossy Brook Rd, High Falls | 1,200 | 05/15/2020 | $70,000 |
| 30 Church St, Bloomington | 1,272 | 03/17/2021 | $1 |
| 56 Bruceville Rd, High Falls | 5,762 | 04/12/2022 | $3,700,000 |
| 782 Route 213, Rosendale | 1,312 | ||
| 26 Church St, Bloomington | 1,184 |