622 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information
622 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 622 Route 213, Rosendale |
| Zip code | 12472 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rosendale |
| Parcel ID | 70.2-1-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 622 Route 213, Rosendale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $608 |
Lot & Building Information for 622 Route 213, Rosendale
| Building class | Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314) |
| Acreage | 0.5 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 622 Route 213, Rosendale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 622 Route 213, Rosendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 622 Route 213, Rosendale
The current market value is $44,643.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 622 Route 213, Rosendale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 622 Route 213, Rosendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 622 Route 213, Rosendale
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 622 Route 213, Rosendale
Access detailed property tax data for 622 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $608 |
| Market value | $44,643 |
| Assessed value | $25,000 |
Assessment History for 622 Route 213, Rosendale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 622 Route 213, Rosendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,683 | $25,000 | 24.3394 | $608 | +37.36% |
| 2024 | $38,462 | $25,000 | 17.72 | $443 | -11.49% |
| 2023 | $33,784 | $25,000 | 20.02 | $501 | -21.83% |
| 2022 | $26,882 | $25,000 | 25.61 | $640 | -3.50% |
| 2021 | $25,000 | $25,000 | 26.54 | $664 | -3.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 622 Route 213, Rosendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 622 Route 213, Rosendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.26 | |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.84 |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 3.20 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 5.07 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 5.07 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.26 | |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.84 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 5.07 |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 5.26 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 5.43 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.26 | |
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 5.26 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 5.43 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 6.62 | |
| John A Coleman Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 180 | 6.95 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 622 Route 213, Rosendale
Here are the neighbors for 622 Route 213, Rosendale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 551 Route 213, Rosendale | 540 | ||
| 319 Mountain Rd, High Falls | 2,032 | ||
| 362-364 Mountain Rd, Rosendale | 950 | ||
| 578 Route 213, Rosendale | 2,022 | 08/14/2012 | $142,000 |
| 605 Route 213, Rosendale | 1,136 | 01/28/2011 | |
| 276 Mountain Rd, Rosendale | 02/16/2018 | $1 | |
| 22 Hillcrest Ln, Rosendale | 9,000 | 05/15/2001 | $300,000 |
| 322 Mountain Rd, Rosendale | 2,381 | ||
| 123 Burrs Crossing Rd, Rosendale | 1,589 | 10/12/1999 | $200,000 |
| 51 Ledgetop Ln, Rosendale | 1,933 | ||
| 609 Route 213, Rosendale | 900 | 09/13/2024 | $150,000 |
| 267 Mountain Rd, Rosendale | 1,410 | 01/06/2025 | |
| 26 Burrs Crossing Rd, Rosendale | 1,591 | ||
| 50-52 Burrs Crossing Rd, Rosendale | 1,675 | ||
| 582-586 Route 213, Rosendale | 1,184 | 02/28/2022 | $1 |
| 9 Hillcrest Ln, Rosendale | 1,055 | 05/15/2010 | |
| 566 Route 213, Rosendale | 598 | 12/18/2024 | $285,000 |
| 261 Mountain Rd, Rosendale | 1,777 | 06/28/1996 | $1 |
| 298 Mountain Rd, Rosendale | 1,896 | 08/05/1992 | |
| 304 Mountain Rd, Rosendale | 1,695 | 02/18/2020 |