Ulster County  »  12477  »  Route 9W  »  3169 Route 9W

3169 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

3169 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3169 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3169 Route 9W, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 29.5-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 3169 Route 9W, Saugerties

Sale date 04/28/2011
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,308

Lot & Building Information for 3169 Route 9W, Saugerties

Building sqft 3,600
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 1.65
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 3169 Route 9W, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 3169 Route 9W, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3169 Route 9W, Saugerties

How many sq. ft. does 3169 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 3169 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 has a total of 3,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3169 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477?

3169 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $813,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3169 Route 9W, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3169 Route 9W, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2011 $550,000

Title Documents for 3169 Route 9W, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/28/2011 - D
05/19/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3169 Route 9W, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 3169 Route 9W, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,308
Market value $813,000
Assessed value $813,000

Assessment History for 3169 Route 9W, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3169 Route 9W, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $788,500 $788,500 17.5987 $13,877 -15.35%
2024 $788,500 $788,500 20.79 $16,393 -2.65%
2023 $704,000 $704,000 23.92 $16,840 -6.50%
2022 $640,000 $640,000 28.14 $18,010 +7.06%
2021 $606,842 $576,500 29.18 $16,822 -3.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,066
Median age 45.9
Average household income $111,868
Family households 55.0%
Occupied housing units 8,524
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3169 Route 9W, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3169 Route 9W, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3169 Route 9W, Saugerties

Here are the neighbors for 3169 Route 9W, Saugerties.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Simmons Dr, Saugerties 1,736 04/16/2024 $300,000
7 Center Rd, Mount Marion 1,291 08/17/2010 $55,000
3189 Route 9W, Saugerties 4,860 09/16/2002 $255,000
36 South Rd, Mount Marion 1,115 07/31/2002 $87,000
1 Spaulding Ln, Saugerties 928 06/21/2001 $65,000
5 Center Rd, Mount Marion 1,165 05/29/2012 $1
44 South Rd, Mount Marion 1,153 12/23/2004 $1
1 Center Rd, Mount Marion 1,225 05/03/2019 $115,000
34 South Rd, Mount Marion 1,200 03/30/2005 $1
11 Plattekill Dr, Mount Marion 925 12/31/2018