Ulster County  »  12456  »  Center Rd  »  1 Center Rd

1 Center Road, Mount Marion, NY 12456 Property Information

1 Center Road, Mount Marion, NY 12456 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Center Road, Mount Marion, NY 12456
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Center Road, Mount Marion
Zip code 12456
County Ulster
Municipality Saugerties
Parcel ID 28.58-4-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Center Road, Mount Marion

Sale date 05/03/2019
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,206

Lot & Building Information for 1 Center Road, Mount Marion

Building sqft 1,225
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Center Road, Mount Marion

• • Improvements for 1 Center Road, Mount Marion , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Center Road, Mount Marion

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Center Road, Mount Marion, NY 12456?

1 Center Road, Mount Marion, NY 12456 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,225 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Center Road, Mount Marion, NY 12456 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $239,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Center Road, Mount Marion, NY 12456 is $4,206.

When was 1 Center Road, Mount Marion, NY 12456 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Center Road, Mount Marion, NY 12456 was last sold in 05/03/2019 for $115,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Center Road, Mount Marion

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Center Road, Mount Marion, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2019 $115,000
11/24/2015 $1
01/10/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Center Road, Mount Marion with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Center Road, Mount Marion

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/03/2019 - D
05/06/2019 - R
Deed
11/24/2015 - D
12/07/2015 - R
Deed
01/10/2013 - D
01/15/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Center Road, Mount Marion

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Center Road, Mount Marion, NY 12456. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,206
Market value $239,000
Assessed value $239,000

Assessment History for 1 Center Road, Mount Marion

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Center Road, Mount Marion, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $231,500 $231,500 17.5987 $4,074 -3.47%
2024 $203,000 $203,000 20.79 $4,220 +1.69%
2023 $173,500 $173,500 23.92 $4,150 +1.36%
2022 $145,500 $145,500 28.14 $4,094 +7.11%
2021 $137,895 $131,000 29.18 $3,823 -3.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Center Road, Mount Marion, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Center Road, Mount Marion to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 2.59
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.26
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 3.55
E R Crosby Elementary School 7 Public K-4 303 3.74
Cahill School 5 Public K-6 398 3.79

Nearest middle schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.26
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 3.55
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 3.84
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 3.92
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 4.09

Nearest high schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.26
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 3.55
Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 4.09