Ulster County  »  12401  »  Park Rd  »  522 Park Rd

522 Park Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

522 Park Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

522 Park Road, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 522 Park Road, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 48.12-2-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 522 Park Road, Kingston

Sale date 12/03/2020
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,725

Lot & Building Information for 522 Park Road, Kingston

Building sqft 2,877
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.437
Lot dimensions 177 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 177
Depth 100
Year built 1972
Year last altered 2001
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 522 Park Road, Kingston

• • Improvements for 522 Park Road, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 522 Park Road, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 522 Park Road, Kingston, NY 12401?

522 Park Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,877 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 522 Park Road, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $331,000, the tax amount paid for 522 Park Road, Kingston, NY 12401 is $13,725.

When was 522 Park Road, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?

522 Park Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 12/03/2020 for $1,100,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 522 Park Road, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 522 Park Road, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2020 $1,100,000
12/23/1998 $85,000
03/27/1997 $80,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 522 Park Road, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 522 Park Road, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/03/2020 - D
12/15/2020 - R
Deed
12/23/1998 - D
12/28/1998 - R
Deed
03/27/1997 - D
03/31/1997 - R
Deed
03/27/1997 - D
03/31/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/12/1995 - D
12/15/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 522 Park Road, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 522 Park Road, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,725
Market value $807,317
Assessed value $331,000

Assessment History for 522 Park Road, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 522 Park Road, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $704,255 $331,000 41.4657 $13,725 +67.13%
2024 $662,000 $331,000 24.81 $8,212 -10.30%
2023 $601,818 $331,000 27.66 $9,155 -12.57%
2022 $511,811 $325,000 32.22 $10,472 -7.57%
2021 $477,941 $325,000 34.86 $11,330 -6.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 522 Park Road, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 522 Park Road, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chambers School 2 Public K-4 323 1.83
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 2.14
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.33
E R Crosby Elementary School 7 Public K-4 303 2.42
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 2.43

Nearest middle schools

UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 2.14
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.33
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 2.43
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 2.78
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 3.02

Nearest high schools

UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 2.14
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.33
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 3.10
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 3.45