Ulster County  »  12401  »  Hurley Mountain Rd  »  1000 Hurley Mountain Rd

1000 Hurley Mountain Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1000 Hurley Mountain Road, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1000 Hurley Mountain Road, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 48.13-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1000 Hurley Mountain Road, Kingston

Sale date 06/28/1996
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,345

Lot & Building Information for 1000 Hurley Mountain Road, Kingston

Building sqft 15,744
Total sqft 19,470
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 3
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1000 Hurley Mountain Road, Kingston

• • Improvements for 1000 Hurley Mountain Road, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1000 Hurley Mountain Road, Kingston

How many square feet does 1000 Hurley Mountain Road, Kingston, NY 12401 have?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 1000 Hurley Mountain Road, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 15,744 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1000 Hurley Mountain Road, Kingston, NY 12401?

1000 Hurley Mountain Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,137,805.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1000 Hurley Mountain Road, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1000 Hurley Mountain Road, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/1996 $150,000

Title Documents for 1000 Hurley Mountain Road, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2013 - D
09/25/2013 - R
Deed
06/28/1996 - D
06/28/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1000 Hurley Mountain Road, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 1000 Hurley Mountain Road, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $36,345
Market value $2,137,805
Assessed value $876,500

Assessment History for 1000 Hurley Mountain Road, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1000 Hurley Mountain Road, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,864,894 $876,500 41.4657 $36,345 +67.13%
2024 $1,753,000 $876,500 24.81 $21,746 -10.30%
2023 $1,593,636 $876,500 27.66 $24,244 -14.15%
2022 $1,380,315 $876,500 32.22 $28,241 -7.41%
2021 $1,286,765 $875,000 34.86 $30,503 -6.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1000 Hurley Mountain Road, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1000 Hurley Mountain Road, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1000 Hurley Mountain Road, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 1000 Hurley Mountain Road, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
138 Forest Hill Dr, Kingston 3,672 12/14/1998 $215,000
219 Route 28, Hurley 1,508
14 Ulster LA Rd, Kingston 1,175 02/22/2019
522 Park Rd, Kingston 2,877 12/03/2020 $1,100,000
508 Park Rd, Kingston 06/20/2017
1019 Hurley Mountain Rd, Kingston
91 Gallis Hill Rd, Kingston 2,112 02/20/2003 $42,500
476 Park Rd, Kingston 1,104 11/05/2015
129-131 Route 28, Kingston 32,000 04/17/2023 $10,000,000