Westchester County  »  10550  »  E Sandford Blvd  »  120 E Sandford Blvd

120 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Parkside
Parcel ID 169.40-3142-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon

Sale date 08/14/2014
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,607

Lot & Building Information for 120 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 9,620
Building class Store
Acreage 0.62

Other Property Data for 120 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 120 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon

How many sq. ft. does 120 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 120 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 has a total of 9,620 square feet and a current price per square foot of $124.

What is the market value of 120 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon, NY 10550?

The current market value is $3,654,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2014 $1,200,000
09/21/2000 $445,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 120 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/08/2015 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
01/08/2015 - R Mortgage
08/14/2014 - D
08/21/2014 - R
Deed
09/21/2000 - D
01/04/2001 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 120 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $42,587
Current property tax $45,607
Market value $3,654,667
Assessed value $65,784

Assessment History for 120 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,654,667 $65,784 647.37 $42,587 -0.11%
2024 $3,426,250 $65,784 648.11 $42,635 -58.39%
2023 $3,847,018 $65,784 1557.71 $102,472 -14.80%
2022 $3,880,597 $78,000 1541.8683 $120,266 +1.48%
2021 $3,545,455 $78,000 1519.4252 $118,515 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,972
Median age 39.8
Average household income $83,824
Family households 57.1%
Occupied housing units 14,912
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 120 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
471 S 2nd Ave, Mount Vernon
466 Union Ave, Mount Vernon 10/20/1994 $155,000
550 S Fulton Ave, Mount Vernon 13,150 01/12/2021 $2,400,000
111 E Sandford Blvd, Mount Vernon 16,500 12/04/2006
200 E Sandford Blvd, Mount Vernon 09/29/2022
518 Franklin Ave, Mount Vernon 22,500 02/05/2002 $1,370,000
465 S 2nd Ave, Mount Vernon
454 Franklin Ave, Mount Vernon 10/29/1997 $140,000
472 Franklin Ave, Mount Vernon 06/24/1997 $270,000