Westchester County  »  10550  »  E Sandford Blvd  »  230 E Sandford Blvd

230 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

230 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon, NY 10550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 230 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Parkside
Parcel ID 169.40-4086-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 230 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon

Sale date 06/28/2021
Sale price $32,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $294,325

Lot & Building Information for 230 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 86,000
Building class Large Retail Food Stores (454)
Acreage 7.3

Other Property Data for 230 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 230 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 230 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon

How many sq. ft. does 230 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Food Stores (454) located at 230 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 has a total of 86,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $377.

What is the market value of 230 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon, NY 10550?

The current market value is $23,585,556.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 230 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 230 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2021 $32,500,000
11/06/2018 $22,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 230 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 230 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2021 - D
08/03/2021 - R
Deed
11/06/2018 - D
12/21/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 230 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 230 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $274,834
Current property tax $294,325
Market value $23,585,556
Assessed value $424,540

Assessment History for 230 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 230 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $23,585,556 $424,540 647.37 $274,834 -0.11%
2024 $22,111,458 $424,540 648.11 $275,149 -58.39%
2023 $24,826,901 $424,540 1557.71 $661,310 +6.02%
2022 $20,126,368 $404,540 1541.8683 $623,747 +1.48%
2021 $18,388,182 $404,540 1519.4252 $614,668 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,972
Median age 39.8
Average household income $83,824
Family households 57.1%
Occupied housing units 14,912
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 230 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 230 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 230 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 230 East Sandford Boulevard, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 E Sandford Blvd, Mount Vernon 9,620 08/14/2014 $1,200,000
111 E Sandford Blvd, Mount Vernon 16,500 12/04/2006
550 S Fulton Ave, Mount Vernon 13,150 01/12/2021 $2,400,000
466 Union Ave, Mount Vernon 10/20/1994 $155,000
200 E Sandford Blvd, Mount Vernon 09/29/2022
518 Franklin Ave, Mount Vernon 22,500 02/05/2002 $1,370,000
460 Franklin Ave, Mount Vernon
98 Fulton Ln, Mount Vernon
470 S Fulton Ave, Mount Vernon