Westchester County  »  10550  »  S Fulton Ave  »  550 S Fulton Ave

550 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

550 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 550 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon
Zip code 10550
County Westchester
Municipality Mt Vernon
Neighborhood Parkside
Parcel ID 169.40-3143-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 550 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Sale date 01/12/2021
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,132

Lot & Building Information for 550 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Building sqft 13,150
Building class Industrial (700)
Acreage 0.28
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 550 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

• • Improvements for 550 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 550 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

How many sq. ft. does 550 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (700) located at 550 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 has a total of 13,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $182.

What is the year built & the current market value of 550 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550?

550 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $972,222.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 550 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 550 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2021 $2,400,000
07/08/2020 $2,050,000
01/22/2010 $1,275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 550 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 550 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/12/2021 - D
02/04/2021 - R
Deed
07/08/2020 - D
07/28/2020 - R
Deed
01/22/2010 - D
02/02/2010 - R
Deed
01/22/2010 - D
02/02/2010 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 550 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Access detailed property tax data for 550 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,329
Current property tax $12,132
Market value $972,222
Assessed value $17,500

Assessment History for 550 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 550 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $972,222 $17,500 647.37 $11,329 -0.11%
2024 $911,458 $17,500 648.11 $11,342 -58.39%
2023 $1,023,392 $17,500 1557.71 $27,260 +1.03%
2022 $870,647 $17,500 1541.8683 $26,983 +1.48%
2021 $795,455 $17,500 1519.4252 $26,590 +2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,972
Median age 39.8
Average household income $83,824
Family households 57.1%
Occupied housing units 14,912
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 550 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 550 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 550 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon

Here are the neighbors for 550 South Fulton Avenue, Mount Vernon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 E Sandford Blvd, Mount Vernon 9,620 08/14/2014 $1,200,000
471 S 2nd Ave, Mount Vernon
111 E Sandford Blvd, Mount Vernon 16,500 12/04/2006
466 Union Ave, Mount Vernon 10/20/1994 $155,000
200 E Sandford Blvd, Mount Vernon 09/29/2022
518 Franklin Ave, Mount Vernon 22,500 02/05/2002 $1,370,000
460 Franklin Ave, Mount Vernon
465 S 2nd Ave, Mount Vernon
454 Franklin Ave, Mount Vernon 10/29/1997 $140,000
472 Franklin Ave, Mount Vernon 06/24/1997 $270,000