Westchester County  »  10705  »  Lawton St  »  1 Lawton St

1 Lawton Street, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

1 Lawton Street, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Lawton Street, Yonkers, NY 10705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Lawton Street, Yonkers
Zip code 10705
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Tibbets Hills
Parcel ID 1-83-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Lawton Street, Yonkers

Sale date 03/25/2026
Sale price $7,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $71,379

Lot & Building Information for 1 Lawton Street, Yonkers

Building sqft 34,650
Total sqft 36,945
Building class Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714)
Acreage 1.74
Lot dimensions 196 ft X 375 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 196
Depth 375
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1 Lawton Street, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 1 Lawton Street, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Lawton Street, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 1 Lawton Street, Yonkers, NY 10705 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714) located at 1 Lawton Street, Yonkers, NY 10705 has a total of 34,650 square feet and a current price per square foot of $207.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Lawton Street, Yonkers, NY 10705?

1 Lawton Street, Yonkers, NY 10705 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,636,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Lawton Street, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Lawton Street, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2026 $7,200,000
10/02/2007 $2,500,000
10/02/2007 $20,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Lawton Street, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Lawton Street, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/25/2026 - D
04/06/2026 - R
Mortgage
03/25/2026 - D
04/06/2026 - R
Deed
10/02/2007 - D
12/11/2007 - R
Deed
10/02/2007 - D
12/07/2007 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Lawton Street, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Lawton Street, Yonkers, NY 10705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $68,440
Current property tax $71,379
Market value $3,636,000
Assessed value $62,540

Assessment History for 1 Lawton Street, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Lawton Street, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,636,000 $62,540 1094.34 $68,440 +2.29%
2024 $3,513,500 $62,540 1069.82 $66,907 +4.66%
2023 $3,493,855 $62,540 1022.18 $63,927 +2.28%
2022 $3,291,579 $62,540 999.42 $62,504 +0.20%
2021 $2,992,300 $62,540 997.47 $62,382 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,887
Median age 40.8
Average household income $102,181
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 15,044
Owner occupied units 36.8%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $461,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $567,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Lawton Street, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Lawton Street, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Lawton Street, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 1 Lawton Street, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price