Westchester County  »  10705  »  Harrison Ave  »  15 Harrison Ave

15 Harrison Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

15 Harrison Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Harrison Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Harrison Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10705
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Tibbets Hills
Parcel ID 1-83-75

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Harrison Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 01/08/2003
Sale price $130,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,224

Lot & Building Information for 15 Harrison Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 2,400
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 0.13
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 15 Harrison Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 15 Harrison Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Harrison Avenue, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 15 Harrison Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 15 Harrison Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 has a total of 2,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Harrison Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705?

15 Harrison Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $622,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Harrison Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Harrison Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2003 $130,000

Title Documents for 15 Harrison Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/08/2003 - D
04/15/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Harrison Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Harrison Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,720
Current property tax $12,224
Market value $622,700
Assessed value $10,710

Assessment History for 15 Harrison Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Harrison Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $622,700 $10,710 1094.34 $11,720 +2.29%
2024 $601,700 $10,710 1069.82 $11,458 +4.66%
2023 $598,324 $10,710 1022.18 $10,948 +2.28%
2022 $563,684 $10,710 999.42 $10,704 +0.20%
2021 $512,400 $10,710 997.47 $10,683 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,887
Median age 40.8
Average household income $102,181
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 15,044
Owner occupied units 36.8%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $461,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $567,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Harrison Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Harrison Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Harrison Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 15 Harrison Avenue, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price