Westchester County  »  10701  »  Tibbetts Pl  »  2 Tibbetts Pl

2 Tibbetts Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

2 Tibbetts Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Tibbetts Place, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Tibbetts Place, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Tibbets Hills
Parcel ID 1-83-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Tibbetts Place, Yonkers

Sale date 03/25/2026
Sale price $7,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,114

Lot & Building Information for 2 Tibbetts Place, Yonkers

Building class Vacant Land Located in Industrial Areas (340)
Acreage 0.19
Lot dimensions 20 ft X 421 ft
Frontage 20
Depth 421
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 2 Tibbetts Place, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 2 Tibbetts Place, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Tibbetts Place, Yonkers

What is the market value of 2 Tibbetts Place, Yonkers, NY 10701?

The current market value is $209,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Tibbetts Place, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Tibbetts Place, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2026 $7,200,000

Title Documents for 2 Tibbetts Place, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/25/2026 - D
04/06/2026 - R
Mortgage
03/25/2026 - D
04/06/2026 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Tibbetts Place, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Tibbetts Place, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $3,945
Current property tax $4,114
Market value $209,600
Assessed value $3,605

Assessment History for 2 Tibbetts Place, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Tibbetts Place, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $209,600 $3,605 1094.34 $3,945 +2.29%
2024 $202,500 $3,605 1069.82 $3,857 +4.66%
2023 $201,397 $3,605 1022.18 $3,685 +2.28%
2022 $189,737 $3,605 999.42 $3,603 +0.20%
2021 $172,500 $3,605 997.47 $3,596 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Tibbetts Place, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Tibbetts Place, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Tibbetts Place, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 2 Tibbetts Place, Yonkers.