Westchester County  »  10705  »  Tibbetts Rd  »  111 Tibbetts Rd

111 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

111 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers, NY 10705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10705
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Tibbets Hills
Parcel ID 1-84-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers

Current property tax $27,221

Lot & Building Information for 111 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 9,735
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 1.2
Lot dimensions 54 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 54
Depth 100
Year built 1927
Stories 3
Story height

Other Property Data for 111 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 111 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers, NY 10705?

111 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 was built in 1927 and has a total of 9,735 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $23,850, the tax amount paid for 111 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 is $26,100.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 13 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/13/2022 - D
11/07/2022 - R
Assignment
05/06/2022 - D
05/13/2022 - R
Assignment
05/06/2022 - D
05/13/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
05/06/2022 - D
05/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/02/2022 - D
05/13/2022 - R
Assignment
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers, NY 10705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,100
Current property tax $27,221
Market value $1,386,600
Assessed value $23,850

Assessment History for 111 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,386,600 $23,850 1094.34 $26,100 +2.29%
2024 $1,339,900 $23,850 1069.82 $25,515 +4.66%
2023 $1,332,402 $23,850 1022.18 $24,379 +2.28%
2022 $1,255,263 $23,850 999.42 $23,836 +0.20%
2021 $1,141,100 $23,850 997.47 $23,790 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,887
Median age 40.8
Average household income $102,181
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 15,044
Owner occupied units 36.8%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $461,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $567,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 111 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers.