Nassau County  »  11550  »  W Peninsula Blvd  »  380 W Peninsula Blvd

380 West Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

380 West Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 380 West Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead
Zip code 11550
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Hempstead
Parcel ID 35-32802-691

Sales & Tax Overview for 380 West Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

Sale date 09/12/2017
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $76,695

Lot & Building Information for 380 West Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

Building sqft 3,375
Building class Gas and Convenience (432.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.526
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2023
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,375 Service station full serve C+ 2023 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 22,928 Land - gas/conv
01-01 3,375 Service stn-conv retail Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 380 West Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

• • Improvements for 380 West Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 380 West Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

How many sq. ft. does 380 West Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Gas and Convenience (432.24) located at 380 West Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550 has a total of 3,375 square feet and a current price per square foot of $370.

What is the year built & the current market value of 380 West Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550?

380 West Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,663,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 380 West Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 West Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2017 $1,250,000
09/30/2014 $2,739,380
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 380 West Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 380 West Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/11/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/15/2019 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
02/15/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/08/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/01/2018 - D
10/31/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Fee and leasehold mortgage, security agreement, assignment of leases and rents and fixture filing)
09/05/2018 - D
02/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, security agreement assignment of leases and rents and financing statement)
09/12/2017 - D
12/18/2017 - R
Deed
09/30/2014 - D
10/15/2014 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 380 West Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

Access detailed property tax data for 380 West Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $76,696
Tax class
Market value $1,663,400
Assessed value $16,634
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 380 West Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 West Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,757,000 $17,570 486.701 $85,513 +9.77%
2024 $1,757,040 $17,570 486.837 $77,899 +1.37%
2023 $1,757,000 $17,570 535.87 $76,844 -24.67%
2022 $1,757,000 $17,570 580.609 $102,013 -11.80%
2021 $1,766,300 $17,663 654.794 $115,656 +65.71%

Permits for 380 West Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

The complete history of permits filed for 380 West Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 60,658
Median age 37
Average household income $114,797
Family households 73.6%
Occupied housing units 18,025
Owner occupied units 48.1%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $449,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $438,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 West Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)