$875K
-16.7% Y-o-Y
-$175K Y-o-Y
Evergreen, CO Housing Market Trends
Market Overview for Q2 2026
$464
-9.4% Y-o-Y
-$48 Y-o-Y
57
-52.1% Y-o-Y
-62 Y-o-Y
$573K
0% Y-o-Y
-$522 Y-o-Y
Evergreen, CO Median Sale Price
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $897,000 | $950,000 | $885,000 | $850,000 |
| 2023 | $840,000 | $940,000 | $905,000 | $850,000 |
| 2024 | $890,000 | $1,035,000 | $943,000 | $886,000 |
| 2025 | $974,000 | $1,050,000 | $924,000 | $829,000 |
| 2026 | 0 | $875,000 |
Evergreen, CO Median Sale Price/Sq. Ft.
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $439 | $493 | $482 | $481 |
| 2023 | $467 | $527 | $503 | $465 |
| 2024 | $513 | $501 | $488 | $495 |
| 2025 | $500 | $512 | $474 | $438 |
| 2026 | 0 | $464 |
Real Estate Transactions in Evergreen, CO
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 74 | 175 | 129 | 85 |
| 2023 | 74 | 107 | 127 | 84 |
| 2024 | 73 | 102 | 143 | 100 |
| 2025 | 74 | 119 | 120 | 106 |
| 2026 | 0 | 57 |
Jefferson County Median Sale Price
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $588,000 | $630,000 | $599,000 | $575,000 |
| 2023 | $583,000 | $620,000 | $610,000 | $590,000 |
| 2024 | $608,000 | $622,000 | $610,000 | $615,000 |
| 2025 | $620,000 | $635,000 | $620,000 | $613,000 |
| 2026 | $605,000 | $629,000 |
Evergreen, CO Median Sale Price
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $897,000 | $950,000 | $885,000 | $850,000 |
| 2023 | $840,000 | $940,000 | $905,000 | $850,000 |
| 2024 | $890,000 | $1,035,000 | $943,000 | $886,000 |
| 2025 | $974,000 | $1,050,000 | $924,000 | $829,000 |
| 2026 | 0 | $875,000 |
Evergreen, CO Median Sale Price/Sq. Ft.
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $439 | $493 | $482 | $481 |
| 2023 | $467 | $527 | $503 | $465 |
| 2024 | $513 | $501 | $488 | $495 |
| 2025 | $500 | $512 | $474 | $438 |
| 2026 | 0 | $464 |
Real Estate Transactions in Evergreen, CO
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 74 | 175 | 129 | 85 |
| 2023 | 74 | 107 | 127 | 84 |
| 2024 | 73 | 102 | 143 | 100 |
| 2025 | 74 | 119 | 120 | 106 |
| 2026 | 0 | 57 |
Jefferson County Median Sale Price
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $588,000 | $630,000 | $599,000 | $575,000 |
| 2023 | $583,000 | $620,000 | $610,000 | $590,000 |
| 2024 | $608,000 | $622,000 | $610,000 | $615,000 |
| 2025 | $620,000 | $635,000 | $620,000 | $613,000 |
| 2026 | $605,000 | $629,000 |
Median Sale Price by Number of Bedrooms
Evergreen, CO Housing Stock
Property Type
Units
8,382
45
344
508
Jefferson County: Demographics
Total population
1,162
Median age
49
No high school education
0.5%
Some high school/college
12.7%
Bachelor's degree
40.7%
Average household income
$200,673
Occupied housing units
482
Owner-occupied units
90.2%
Renter-occupied units
9.8%
Median year structure built
1981
Discover Housing Market Trends in Other Cities
#
City
Median Sale Price