Nassau County  »  11801  »  Landview Dr  »  61 Landview Dr

61 Landview Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Landview Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Landview Drive, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-J-351

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Landview Drive, Hicksville

Sale date 10/21/2016
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $10,952

Lot & Building Information for 61 Landview Drive, Hicksville

Building class Paving, Blacktop or Fencing Used with Banks and Office Buildings (460.84)
Acreage 0.125

Data not available for this property.

Other Property Data for 61 Landview Drive, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 61 Landview Drive, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 Landview Drive, Hicksville

What is the assessed value of 61 Landview Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,729, the tax amount paid for 61 Landview Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $13,613.

When was 61 Landview Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

61 Landview Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801 was last sold in 10/21/2016 for $750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Landview Drive, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Landview Drive, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2016 $750,000

Title Documents for 61 Landview Drive, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/21/2016 - D
10/31/2016 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 Landview Drive, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Landview Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $13,613
Current property tax $10,952
Market value $172,900
Assessed value $1,729
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 61 Landview Drive, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Landview Drive, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $172,900 $1,729 787.359 $13,613 +52.72%
2025 $118,300 $1,183 753.507 $8,914 -5.60%
2024 $172,880 $1,297 728.071 $9,443 -1.83%
2023 $126,000 $1,260 763.43 $9,619 -32.03%
2022 $172,900 $1,729 818.478 $14,151 -1.54%

Permits for 61 Landview Drive, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 61 Landview Drive, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Landview Drive, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Landview Drive, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 0.15
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.26
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.26
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.46
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 0.15
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.26
Hicksville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,185 0.34
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 0.46
Carousel Day School NR Private 0 0.52

Nearest high schools

Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 0.15
Hicksville High School 6 Public 9-12 1,852 0.37
Carousel Day School NR Private 0 0.52
Holy Trinity Diocesan High School NR Private 9-12 677 1.12
New York Christian Center Academy NR Private PK, K-12 71 1.33

Neighbors for 61 Landview Drive, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 61 Landview Drive, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
146 Newbridge Rd, Hicksville 44,342
132 Newbridge Rd, Hicksville 10,558 01/29/2004 $1,060,000
240-260 Old Country Rd, Hicksville 63,992 03/28/2014 $8,400,000
235 W Nicholai St, Hicksville 1,674 11/28/2018 $420,000
76 Jerusalem Ave, Hicksville 1,375 06/16/2021 $637,500
130 Newbridge Rd, Hicksville 4,709 10/21/2016 $750,000
12 Hawks CT, Hicksville 2,271 12/03/2020
81 Morgan St, Hicksville 1,550 03/11/2004
72 Jerusalem, Hicksville 1,300 07/19/2016
280 Old Country Rd, Hicksville 09/13/2019 $3,700,000
189 W Nicholai St, Hicksville 1,840 02/03/2021
80 Morgan St, Hicksville 1,944 12/17/2019 $460,000
181 W Nicholai St, Hicksville 2,165 01/09/2023 $693,000
264 Old Country Rd, Hicksville 3,200 03/07/2003
157 W Nicholai St, Hicksville 2,166
8 Hawks CT, Hicksville 2,075 06/17/2013
211 W Nicholai St, Hicksville 792 05/15/2025
213 W Nicholai St, Hicksville 847 08/02/2021 $330,000
227 W Nicholai St, Hicksville 1,665 04/11/2005 $445,000
223 W Nicholai St, Hicksville 1,302 04/09/2025 $630,000