Nassau County  »  11801  »  Morgan St  »  80 Morgan St

80 Morgan Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

80 Morgan Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Morgan Street, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Morgan Street, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-J-363

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Morgan Street, Hicksville

Sale date 12/17/2019
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $13,337

Lot & Building Information for 80 Morgan Street, Hicksville

Building sqft 1,944
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.145
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Style Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 80 Morgan Street, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 80 Morgan Street, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Morgan Street, Hicksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 80 Morgan Street, Hicksville, NY 11801?

80 Morgan Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,944 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 80 Morgan Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $575, the tax amount paid for 80 Morgan Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $13,464.

When was 80 Morgan Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

80 Morgan Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 was last sold in 12/17/2019 for $460,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Morgan Street, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Morgan Street, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2019 $460,000

Title Documents for 80 Morgan Street, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/19/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/29/2020 - R Other
(Power of attorney)
12/17/2019 - D
01/29/2020 - R
Deed
12/17/2019 - D
01/29/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
06/22/2009 - D
07/14/2009 - R
Deed
03/20/2009 - D
03/30/2009 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Morgan Street, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Morgan Street, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $13,464
Current property tax $13,337
Tax class
Market value $575,000
Assessed value $575
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 80 Morgan Street, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Morgan Street, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $575,000 $575 2341.597 $13,464 +2.91%
2025 $575,000 $575 2275.276 $13,083 -6.09%
2024 $574,635 $575 2422.784 $13,931 -1.57%
2023 $556,000 $556 2545.581 $14,153 -6.20%
2022 $533,000 $533 2830.865 $15,089 -13.52%

Permits for 80 Morgan Street, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 80 Morgan Street, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Morgan Street, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Morgan Street, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Carousel Day School NR Private PK, K-1 71 0.34
Carousel Day School NR Private PK, K-1 71 0.34
Carousel Day School NR Private 0 0.34
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 0.35
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Carousel Day School NR Private 0 0.34
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 0.35
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 0.45
Hicksville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,185 0.51