Nassau County  »  11801  »  Newbridge Rd  »  132 Newbridge Rd

132 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Newbridge Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-J-353

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Sale date 01/29/2004
Sale price $1,060,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $77,413

Lot & Building Information for 132 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 10,558
Building class Office Building
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.31
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
10,558 Flex indtrl/warehouse C+ 1957 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 756 Multi use storage Central
01-01 5,404 Flex building Central
01-01 508 Flex building
01-01 1,521 Flex building
01-01 84 Flex building

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 132 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 132 Newbridge Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 132 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 132 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 10,558 square feet and a current price per square foot of $100.

What is the year built & the current market value of 132 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

132 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $986,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2004 $1,060,000

Title Documents for 132 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/29/2004 - D
02/27/2004 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $77,649
Current property tax $77,413
Tax class
Market value $986,200
Assessed value $9,862
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 132 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $986,200 $9,862 787.359 $77,649 +4.89%
2025 $982,500 $9,825 753.507 $74,032 -1.20%
2024 $1,029,230 $10,292 728.071 $74,933 -14.82%
2023 $1,152,300 $11,523 763.43 $87,970 -6.73%
2022 $1,152,300 $11,523 818.478 $94,313 -32.96%

Permits for 132 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 132 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Newbridge Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 132 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 132 Newbridge Road, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
146 Newbridge Rd, Hicksville 44,342
240-260 Old Country Rd, Hicksville 63,992 03/28/2014 $8,400,000