Nassau County  »  11801  »  Newbridge Rd  »  146 Newbridge Rd

146 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

146 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 146 Newbridge Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-J-355

Sales & Tax Overview for 146 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Current property tax $631,738

Lot & Building Information for 146 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 44,342
Building class Area/Neighborhood Shopping Center (452.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 4.72
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
44,342 Nbhd shopping center C 1954 1
23,770 Nbhd shopping center C 1954 1
1,588 Service station - full C 1952 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 10,638 Support area
B1-B1 17,864 Support area
B1-B1 4,380 Support area Central
B1-B1 12,240 Support area
B1-B1 3,600 Support area

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 146 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 146 Newbridge Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 146 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

How many square feet does 146 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 have?

This Area/Neighborhood Shopping Center (452.14) located at 146 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 44,342 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 146 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

146 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,022,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 146 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 146 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 146 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 146 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 146 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $631,682
Current property tax $631,739
Tax class
Market value $8,022,800
Assessed value $80,228
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 146 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 146 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $8,022,800 $80,228 787.359 $631,682 -0.65%
2025 $8,438,200 $84,382 753.507 $635,824 -2.10%
2024 $9,538,200 $95,382 728.071 $649,490 +2.48%
2023 $9,538,200 $95,382 763.43 $633,769 -18.82%
2022 $9,538,200 $95,382 818.478 $780,681 -25.98%

Permits for 146 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 146 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 146 Newbridge Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 146 Newbridge Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 146 Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 146 Newbridge Road, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
240-260 Old Country Rd, Hicksville 63,992 03/28/2014 $8,400,000
235 W Nicholai St, Hicksville 1,674 11/28/2018 $420,000