Los Angeles County  »  26650 The Old Rd

26650 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26650 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26650 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch
Zip code 91381
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Valencia

Sales & Tax Overview for 26650 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch

Sale date 05/27/2022
Sale price $13,685,500
Current property tax $188,601

Lot & Building Information for 26650 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch

Building sqft 66,253
Building class Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1703)
Acreage 3.856 i
Year built 2004
Stories 2

Weed hazard Yes
School district William S. Hart Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 26650 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch

• • Improvements for 26650 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26650 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch

How many sq. ft. does 26650 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1703) located at 26650 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 has a total of 66,253 square feet and a current price per square foot of $206.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26650 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381?

26650 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,813,611.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26650 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26650 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2022 $13,685,500
08/02/2017 $550,000
12/10/2015 $1,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26650 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26650 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/22/2023 Notice of Non-Responsibility
12/22/2023 Notice of Non-Responsibility
10/14/2022 Notice of Non-Responsibility
07/13/2022 Notice of Non-Responsibility
07/11/2022 Notice of Non-Responsibility
05/27/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/27/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/13/2022 Notice of Non-Responsibility
02/05/2020 Release
01/09/2020 Mechanics Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26650 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch

Access detailed property tax data for 26650 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $175,704
Current property tax $188,601
Market value $14,813,611

Special Assessments And Penalties for 26650 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
02716 Lla District #4 Zn 73 Westridge
02718 Lla District #4 Zn 75 Valencia Westridge Area

Assessment History for 26650 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26650 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,813,611 1.1861 $175,704 +1.31%
2024-2025 $14,523,149 1.1942 $173,435 +2.05%
2023-2024 $14,238,382 1.1936 $169,949 -20.92%
2022-2023 $17,920,808 1.1992 $214,906 +1.59%
2021-2022 $17,569,421 1.2041 $211,553 +1.16%

Permits for 26650 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch

The complete history of permits filed for 26650 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 21,857
Median age 41
Average household income $178,719
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 7,267
Owner occupied units 60.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1999
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,041,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $969,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26650 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26650 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26650 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch

Here are the neighbors for 26650 The Old Road, Stevenson Ranch.