Nassau County  »  11030  »  Northern Blvd  »  1275 Northern Blvd

1275 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1275 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1275 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-53-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 1275 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Sale date 07/15/2021
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $17,539

Lot & Building Information for 1275 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Building class Paving, Blacktop or Fencing Used with Funeral Homes (471.84)
Acreage 0.236

Data not available for this property.

Other Property Data for 1275 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 1275 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1275 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

What is the assessed value of 1275 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,417, the tax amount paid for 1275 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $15,718.

When was 1275 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1275 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 07/15/2021 for $5,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1275 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1275 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2021 $5,000,000
07/22/2019 $1,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1275 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1275 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/13/2023 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
02/14/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/03/2023 - D
01/17/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of rents, security agreement and fixture filing)
07/15/2021 - D
07/27/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
07/22/2019 - D
08/01/2019 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1275 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 1275 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $15,718
Current property tax $17,540
Market value $341,700
Assessed value $3,417
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1275 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1275 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $341,700 $3,417 459.998 $15,718 +2.72%
2025 $341,700 $3,417 453.772 $15,301 +2.34%
2024 $341,630 $3,417 449.383 $14,951 -7.50%
2023 $341,700 $3,417 492.474 $16,163 -8.76%
2022 $341,700 $3,417 518.421 $17,714 +1.51%

Permits for 1275 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 1275 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1275 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1275 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.14
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.14
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 1.01
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 1.17
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.25

Nearest middle schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.14
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 0.19
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 1.53