47 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information
47 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 47 Plandome Road, Manhasset |
| Zip code | 11030 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 3-53-944 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Plandome Road, Manhasset
Lot & Building Information for 47 Plandome Road, Manhasset
| Building sqft | 1,965 |
| Building class | Converted Residence - Primary Use Non-Residential (483.14) |
| Acreage | 0.078 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Heavy |
| Area type | Central business district |
| School district | Manhasset UFSD |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,965 | Mixed residential/commercial | C+ | 1910 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B1-B1 | 205 | Support area | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register | |
| B1-B1 | 477 | Offices 1 - 3,500 sf | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
| 01-01 | 682 | Offices 1 - 3,500 sf | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
| 02-02 | 806 | Offices 1 - 3,500 sf | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 47 Plandome Road, Manhasset
- • Improvements for 47 Plandome Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 47 Plandome Road, Manhasset
47 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,965 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 47 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,761, the tax amount paid for 47 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $12,700.
When was 47 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?47 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 04/06/2023 for $750,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 47 Plandome Road, Manhasset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 47 Plandome Road, Manhasset
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 47 Plandome Road, Manhasset
Access detailed property tax data for 47 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $12,701 |
| Current property tax | $14,173 |
| Market value | $276,100 |
| Assessed value | $2,761 |
Assessment History for 47 Plandome Road, Manhasset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $276,100 | $2,761 | 453.772 | $12,529 | +0.98% |
| 2024 | $276,070 | $2,761 | 449.383 | $12,407 | -9.37% |
| 2023 | $288,200 | $2,882 | 492.474 | $13,691 | -8.37% |
| 2022 | $288,200 | $2,882 | 518.421 | $14,941 | -6.19% |
| 2021 | $291,400 | $2,914 | 546.547 | $15,926 | -16.87% |
Permits for 47 Plandome Road, Manhasset
The complete history of permits filed for 47 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Plandome Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary's Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.09 |
| Munsey Park Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 863 | 0.93 |
| Shelter Rock Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 651 | 1.14 |
| Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-3 | 94 | 1.22 |
Nearest middle schools