Nassau County  »  11030  »  Northern Blvd  »  1285 Northern Blvd

1285 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1285 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1285 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-53-942

Sales & Tax Overview for 1285 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Sale date 07/15/2021
Sale price $8,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $138,255

Lot & Building Information for 1285 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Building sqft 13,682
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.03
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
13,682 Funeral home B 1965 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 6,841 Funeral home Central
01-01 6,841 Funeral home Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1285 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 1285 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1285 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

How many sq. ft. does 1285 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1285 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030 has a total of 13,682 square feet and a current price per square foot of $584.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1285 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030?

1285 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,693,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1285 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1285 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2021 $8,000,000
07/22/2019 $9,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1285 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1285 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/13/2023 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
02/14/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/03/2023 - D
01/17/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of rents, security agreement and fixture filing)
07/15/2021 - D
07/27/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
07/22/2019 - D
08/01/2019 - R
Deed
10/19/2017 - D
12/19/2017 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1285 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 1285 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $123,896
Current property tax $138,255
Tax class
Market value $2,693,400
Assessed value $26,934
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1285 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1285 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,693,400 $26,934 453.772 $120,617 +6.09%
2024 $2,693,383 $26,934 449.383 $113,694 -3.88%
2023 $2,693,400 $26,934 492.474 $118,282 -15.29%
2022 $2,693,400 $26,934 518.421 $139,632 +1.49%
2021 $2,517,200 $25,172 546.547 $137,577 +9.32%

Permits for 1285 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 1285 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,703
Median age 46
Average household income $382,070
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 6,035
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,808,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,792,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1285 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1285 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1285 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 1285 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1305 Northern Blvd, Manhasset 341 12/23/2019 $5,000,000
30 Oxford Rd, Manhasset 2,730 08/31/1994 $395,000