Nassau County  »  11030  »  Plandome Rd  »  21 Plandome Rd

21 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

21 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Plandome Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-53-840

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Sale date 12/23/2019
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,262

Lot & Building Information for 21 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 10,560
Building class Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24)
Land Rear minus lot
Topography Level
Acreage 0.286
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1948
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
10,560 Warehouse 10k-20k sf C+ 1948 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 5,280 Whse 10,001 - 20,000 sf
01-01 5,280 Whse 10,001 - 20,000 sf

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 21 Plandome Road, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 21 Plandome Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Plandome Road, Manhasset

How many sq. ft. does 21 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24) located at 21 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 has a total of 10,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $473.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

21 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $440,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2019 $5,000,000

Title Documents for 21 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/06/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/16/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/23/2019 - D
01/16/2020 - R
Deed
12/23/2019 - D
01/16/2020 - R
Mortgage
(First mortgage and security agreement)
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $20,263
Tax class
Market value $440,500
Assessed value $4,405
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 21 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $638,500 $6,385 453.772 $28,320 +10.23%
2024 $638,512 $6,385 449.383 $25,691 +0.46%
2023 $638,500 $6,385 492.474 $25,574 -22.74%
2022 $638,500 $6,385 518.421 $33,101 +6.83%
2021 $566,900 $5,669 546.547 $30,984 -0.02%

Permits for 21 Plandome Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 21 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,703
Median age 46
Average household income $382,070
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 6,035
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,808,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,792,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Plandome Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 21 Plandome Road, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1305 Northern Blvd, Manhasset 341 12/23/2019 $5,000,000
30 Oxford Rd, Manhasset 2,730 08/31/1994 $395,000
18 Oxford Rd, Manhasset 2,462 06/25/2020 $1,704,000