Nassau County  »  11030  »  Plandome Rd  »  59-65 Plandome Rd

59-65 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

59-65 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59-65 Plandome Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-53-141

Sales & Tax Overview for 59-65 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Current property tax $31,281

Lot & Building Information for 59-65 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 4,071
Building class Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.12
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1898
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,071 Downtown row type C 1898 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,072 Support area
B1-B1 847 Support area
01-01 1,072 Retail store Central
01-01 847 Multi-use apartments
01-01 388 Retail store

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 59-65 Plandome Road, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 59-65 Plandome Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59-65 Plandome Road, Manhasset

How many square feet does 59-65 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 have?

This Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14) located at 59-65 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 has a total of 4,071 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 59-65 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

59-65 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1898 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $715,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59-65 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59-65 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 59-65 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 59-65 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 59-65 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $32,913
Current property tax $31,281
Tax class
Market value $715,500
Assessed value $7,155
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 59-65 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59-65 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $715,500 $7,155 459.998 $32,913 +11.06%
2025 $715,500 $7,155 453.772 $29,636 +13.45%
2024 $715,450 $5,914 449.383 $26,123 -11.86%
2023 $629,400 $6,294 492.474 $29,637 -20.10%
2022 $715,500 $7,155 518.421 $37,093 -6.18%

Permits for 59-65 Plandome Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 59-65 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/21/2019
07/22/2016
12/21/2015
12/21/2015
12/21/2015
12/21/2015
Unlock the permit history for 59-65 Plandome Road, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,051
Median age 44.5
Average household income $377,242
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 6,205
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,812,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,726,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59-65 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59-65 Plandome Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 59-65 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 59-65 Plandome Road, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price