Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Highway 35  »  57 Highway 35

57 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

57 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Highway 35, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 1004
Lot 2
Neighborhood West Grove

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Highway 35, Eatontown

Sale date 05/08/1996
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,393

Lot & Building Information for 57 Highway 35, Eatontown

Building sqft 7,040
Building class Store
Acreage 0.803
Year built 1969

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 57 Highway 35, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 57 Highway 35, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Highway 35, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 57 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 57 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 7,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $39.

What is the year built & the current market value of 57 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

57 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $963,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Highway 35, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Highway 35, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/1996 $280,000

Title Documents for 57 Highway 35, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/26/2024 - D
04/05/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/08/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Highway 35, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,718
Current property tax $13,393
Market value $963,500

Assessment History for 57 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Highway 35, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $963,500 $963,500 1.32 $12,718 -13.25%
2024 $873,700 $873,700 1.678 $14,661 +7.85%
2023 $787,100 $787,100 1.727 $13,593 -1.92%
2022 $758,200 $758,200 1.828 $13,860 -8.22%
2021 $749,100 $749,100 2.016 $15,102 -0.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Highway 35, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Highway 35, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 57 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 57 Highway 35, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Highway 35, Neptune 7,565 01/17/2019 $1
1 Highway 35, Eatontown 84 02/01/1994
2109 Heck Ave, Neptune 8,445 01/14/2020 $1,950,000
1923 Heck Ave, Neptune 17,544 05/08/1997 $410,000
1417-1421 Corlies Ave, Neptune 5,922 06/30/2012 $1
60 N Taylor Ave, Neptune 18,544 09/11/2008 $10
15 Highway 35, Eatontown 15,780 06/11/2024 $2,550,000
9 Highway 35, Eatontown 3,968
81 Highway 35, Eatontown 19,240 03/02/1995 $700,000
1933 Heck Ave, Neptune 57,336