Monmouth County  »  07738  »  Windermere Rd  »  14 Windermere Rd

14 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

14 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Windermere Road, Lincroft
Zip code 07738
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1049.03
Lot 18.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Sale date 07/09/2018
Sale price $1,128,564
Arm's length
Property tax $29,108

Lot & Building Information for 14 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Building sqft 4,131
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.68
Year built 2016

Other Property Data for 14 Windermere Road, Lincroft

• • Improvements for 14 Windermere Road, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Windermere Road, Lincroft

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738?

14 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 2016 and has a total of 4,131 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,769,500, the tax amount paid for 14 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $37,442.

When was 14 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 07/09/2018 for $1,128,564.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Windermere Road, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2018 $1,128,564

Title Documents for 14 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/24/2021 - D
06/02/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2038
08/06/2020 - D
08/14/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2035
07/09/2018 - D
07/27/2018 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2048
07/09/2018 - D
07/27/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,108
Market value $1,769,500

Assessment History for 14 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Windermere Road, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,550,400 $1,550,400 1.645 $25,504 +1.93%
2023 $1,439,700 $1,439,700 1.738 $25,022 +2.72%
2022 $1,293,600 $1,293,600 1.883 $24,358 +7.65%
2021 $1,087,900 $1,087,900 2.08 $22,628 -2.71%
2020 $1,087,900 $1,087,900 2.138 $23,259 +1.82%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Windermere Road, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 14 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Here are the neighbors for 14 Windermere Road, Lincroft.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 5,369 05/08/2017 $1,244,663
16 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 3,849 06/07/2017 $1,186,784
27 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 3,942 05/13/2019 $1,278,975
37 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 6,030 12/03/2018 $1,498,519
39 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,862 04/26/2018 $1,326,328
467 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft 3,512
427 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft 1,398
29 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 5,758 11/06/2018 $1,641,992
437 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft 2,054
204 Sunnyside Rd, Lincroft 1,682
6 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,377 04/17/2024 $1,850,000
202 Sunnyside Rd, Lincroft 3,869 03/10/2025 $1
445 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft 2,716
206 Sunnyside Rd, Lincroft 5,847 04/23/2018 $1
12 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 5,287 10/06/2016 $1,345,038
10 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,857 12/15/2020 $1,260,000
8 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,443 05/15/2020 $1,231,128
31 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 5,314 04/30/2019 $1,200,000
33 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,771 05/21/2018 $1,458,886
35 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 5,482 07/29/2025 $2,300,000