4 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information
4 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Windermere Road, Lincroft |
| Zip code | 07738 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 1049.03 |
| Lot | 23.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Windermere Road, Lincroft
| Sale date | 05/08/2017 |
| Sale price | $1,244,663 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $32,420 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Windermere Road, Lincroft
| Building sqft | 5,369 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.691 |
| Year built | 2015 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Windermere Road, Lincroft
- • Improvements for 4 Windermere Road, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Windermere Road, Lincroft
4 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 2015 and has a total of 5,369 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,970,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $41,702.
When was 4 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 05/08/2017 for $1,244,663.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Windermere Road, Lincroft
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Windermere Road, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2017 | $1,244,663 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Windermere Road, Lincroft
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Windermere Road, Lincroft
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $32,420 |
| Market value | $1,970,800 |
Assessment History for 4 Windermere Road, Lincroft
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Windermere Road, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,775,900 | $1,775,900 | 1.645 | $29,214 | +2.06% |
| 2023 | $1,647,000 | $1,647,000 | 1.738 | $28,625 | +0.83% |
| 2022 | $1,507,600 | $1,507,600 | 1.883 | $28,388 | +3.75% |
| 2021 | $1,315,500 | $1,315,500 | 2.08 | $27,362 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $1,315,500 | $1,315,500 | 2.138 | $28,125 | +1.80% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Windermere Road, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4 Windermere Road, Lincroft
Here are the neighbors for 4 Windermere Road, Lincroft.