Monmouth County  »  07738  »  Middletown Lincroft R  »  445 Middletown Lincroft R

445 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

445 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft, NJ 07738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 445 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft
Zip code 07738
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1049.03
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 445 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft

Property tax $14,339

Lot & Building Information for 445 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft

Building sqft 2,716
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 445 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft

• • Improvements for 445 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 445 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 445 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft, NJ 07738?

445 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,716 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 445 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $871,700, the tax amount paid for 445 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $18,445.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 445 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 445 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 445 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 445 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft

Access detailed property tax data for 445 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,339
Market value $871,700

Assessment History for 445 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 445 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $740,900 $740,900 1.645 $12,188 -0.21%
2023 $702,700 $702,700 1.738 $12,213 -2.38%
2022 $664,400 $664,400 1.883 $12,511 -2.36%
2021 $616,000 $616,000 2.08 $12,813 -2.71%
2020 $616,000 $616,000 2.138 $13,170 +3.07%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 445 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 445 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft

Here are the neighbors for 445 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 5,369 05/08/2017 $1,244,663
2 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,219 03/22/2019 $1,221,785
16 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 3,849 06/07/2017 $1,186,784
27 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 3,942 05/13/2019 $1,278,975
50 Beechwood Rd, Lincroft 2,650 04/24/1986 $1
427 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft 1,398
467 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft 3,512
437 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft 2,054
204 Sunnyside Rd, Lincroft 1,682
6 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,377 04/17/2024 $1,850,000
1348 W Front St, Lincroft 1,404 01/08/2025 $574,000
62 Beechwood Rd, Lincroft 2,652 10/05/2010 $470,000
40 Beechwood Rd, Lincroft 1,924 11/30/2022 $625,000
58 Beechwood Rd, Lincroft 2,568 06/28/1999 $328,500
202 Sunnyside Rd, Lincroft 3,869 03/10/2025 $1
14 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,131 07/09/2018 $1,128,564
206 Sunnyside Rd, Lincroft 5,847 04/23/2018 $1
8 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,443 05/15/2020 $1,231,128
10 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,857 12/15/2020 $1,260,000
12 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 5,287 10/06/2016 $1,345,038