Monmouth County  »  07738  »  Windermere Rd  »  10 Windermere Rd

10 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

10 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Windermere Road, Lincroft
Zip code 07738
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1049.03
Lot 20.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Sale date 12/15/2020
Sale price $1,260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,241

Lot & Building Information for 10 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Building sqft 4,857
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.622
Year built 2018

Other Property Data for 10 Windermere Road, Lincroft

• • Improvements for 10 Windermere Road, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Windermere Road, Lincroft

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738?

10 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 2018 and has a total of 4,857 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,949,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $41,240.

When was 10 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 12/15/2020 for $1,260,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Windermere Road, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2020 $1,260,000
03/26/2019 $1,182,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Windermere Road, Lincroft with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/25/2022 - D
05/04/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/10/2052
12/18/2020 - D
01/14/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
12/15/2020 - D
01/14/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/17/2019 - D
07/18/2019 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2049
03/26/2019 - D
04/10/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,241
Market value $1,949,000

Assessment History for 10 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Windermere Road, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,949,000 $1,949,000 2.116 $41,241 +44.22%
2024 $1,738,400 $1,738,400 1.645 $28,597 +4.01%
2023 $1,582,000 $1,582,000 1.738 $27,495 +1.06%
2022 $1,444,900 $1,444,900 1.883 $27,207 +7.16%
2021 $1,220,700 $1,220,700 2.08 $25,391 -2.71%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Windermere Road, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 10 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Here are the neighbors for 10 Windermere Road, Lincroft.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 5,369 05/08/2017 $1,244,663
2 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,219 03/22/2019 $1,221,785
16 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 3,849 06/07/2017 $1,186,784
27 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 3,942 05/13/2019 $1,278,975
467 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft 3,512
427 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft 1,398
29 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 5,758 11/06/2018 $1,641,992
437 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft 2,054
204 Sunnyside Rd, Lincroft 1,682
6 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,377 04/17/2024 $1,850,000
1348 W Front St, Lincroft 1,404 01/08/2025 $574,000
445 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft 2,716
40 Beechwood Rd, Lincroft 1,924 11/30/2022 $625,000
202 Sunnyside Rd, Lincroft 3,869 03/10/2025 $1
14 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,131 07/09/2018 $1,128,564
206 Sunnyside Rd, Lincroft 5,847 04/23/2018 $1
8 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,443 05/15/2020 $1,231,128
12 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 5,287 10/06/2016 $1,345,038
31 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 5,314 04/30/2019 $1,200,000
33 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,771 05/21/2018 $1,458,886