Los Angeles County  »  91301  »  Lewis Rd  »  5415 Lewis Rd

5415 Lewis Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5415 Lewis Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5415 Lewis Road, Agoura Hills
Zip code 91301
County Los Angeles
Municipality Agoura Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 5415 Lewis Road, Agoura Hills

Sale date 05/10/2018
Sale price $1,775,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,364

Lot & Building Information for 5415 Lewis Road, Agoura Hills

Building sqft 3,918
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.521
Units 1
Year built 2007
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family-Residential (2-6 Du/Ac) (RS)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Las Virgenes Unified School District

Other Property Data for 5415 Lewis Road, Agoura Hills

• • Improvements for 5415 Lewis Road, Agoura Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5415 Lewis Road, Agoura Hills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5415 Lewis Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301?

5415 Lewis Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,918 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5415 Lewis Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $574,874, the tax amount paid for 5415 Lewis Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301 is $6,520.

When was 5415 Lewis Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5415 Lewis Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301 was last sold in 05/10/2018 for $1,775,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5415 Lewis Road, Agoura Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5415 Lewis Road, Agoura Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2018 $1,775,000
06/18/2003 $270,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5415 Lewis Road, Agoura Hills with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5415 Lewis Road, Agoura Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/27/2023 Continuation Financing Statement
08/30/2018 Notice
08/16/2018 Financing Statement
05/30/2018 Termination Financing Statement
05/29/2018 Termination Financing Statement
05/10/2018 Trust Deed 06/01/2048
05/10/2018 Grant Deed
(Special proceessing - Single parcel sale)
09/19/2016 Notice
07/29/2016 Financing Statement
02/25/2008 Modify Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5415 Lewis Road, Agoura Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 5415 Lewis Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,520
Current property tax $7,364
Market value $574,874
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5415 Lewis Road, Agoura Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
36392 Las Virgenes Municipal Water District
88160 Las Virgenes Usd Measure E Tax Assmt 04
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 5415 Lewis Road, Agoura Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5415 Lewis Road, Agoura Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $574,874 1.1342 $6,520 +4.69%
2024-2025 $563,603 1.1051 $6,228 +1.94%
2023-2024 $552,553 1.1058 $6,110 +3.29%
2022-2023 $541,720 1.092 $5,916 -0.04%
2021-2022 $531,099 1.1142 $5,918 +1.12%

Permits for 5415 Lewis Road, Agoura Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 5415 Lewis Road, Agoura Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Agoura Hills residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$547
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Agoura Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Agoura Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5415 Lewis Road, Agoura Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5415 Lewis Road, Agoura Hills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Born Learners School NR Private PK-K 25 0.44
Born Learners School NR Private PK-K 25 0.44
Conejo Jewish Day School NR Private K-8 79 0.59
Willow Elementary School 8 Public K-5 587 1.06
Sumac Elementary School 7 Public K-5 316 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Conejo Jewish Day School NR Private K-8 79 0.59
Mariposa School Of Global Education 6 Public K-8 342 1.14
Carpe Diem Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.43
Oak Park Independent School 10 Public K-12 183 2.01
Lindero Canyon Middle School 8 Public 6-8 796 2.42

Nearest high schools

Agoura High School 8 Public 9-12 1,747 0.35
Indian Hills West Continuation High School NR Public 9-12 0 0.35
Carpe Diem Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.43
Oak View High School NR Public 9-12 25 2.00
Oak Park Independent School 10 Public K-12 183 2.01

Neighbors for 5415 Lewis Road, Agoura Hills

Here are the neighbors for 5415 Lewis Road, Agoura Hills.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30114 Amelia Dr, Agoura Hills 2,430 09/22/2020 $998,000
28300 Balkins Dr, Agoura Hills 03/21/2017 $400,000
28354 Balkins Dr, Agoura Hills 5,470 07/18/2017 $2,100,000
30205 Canwood St, Agoura Hills 3,868 11/26/1997 $100,000
29209 Canwood St, Agoura Hills 22,306 02/08/2016
5310 Colodny Dr, Agoura Hills 6,983 02/10/2021 $2,944,000
6451 Chesebro Rd, Agoura Hills 5,986 05/05/2021 $4,400,000
28811 Canwood St, Agoura Hills 13,080 07/26/2024
5544 Colodny Dr, Agoura Hills 4,193 03/29/2019
5504 Lewis Ln, Agoura Hills 3,079 11/28/2012
28331 Foothill Dr, Agoura Hills 2,915 12/15/2017 $1,065,000
28340 Balkins Dr, Agoura Hills 03/18/2026
5446 Lewis Rd, Agoura Hills 4,466 01/27/2005 $400,004
28537 Fountain Pl, Agoura Hills 4,890 01/03/2003 $340,003
5425 Lewis Rd, Agoura Hills 3,983 05/09/2014 $1,460,000
6050 Calmfield Ave, Agoura Hills
28443 Foothill Dr, Agoura Hills 4,838 12/28/2017 $1,826,000
28545 Driver Ave, Agoura Hills
28872 Michelle Dr, Agoura Hills 4,136 05/20/2022