Los Angeles County  »  1060 W Exposition Blvd

1060 West Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1060 West Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1060 West Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles
Zip code 90037
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Exposition Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1060 West Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

Current property tax $57,772

Lot & Building Information for 1060 West Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 8,347
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 2.252
Units 3
Year built 2019
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1060 West Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 1060 West Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1060 West Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many square feet does 1060 West Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90037 have?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 1060 West Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90037 has a total of 8,347 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1060 West Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90037?

1060 West Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90037 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,739,807.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1060 West Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1060 West Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1060 West Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/26/2019 Notice Completion
05/03/2017 Lease
(35 - Year lease reappraisal - Single parcel sale)
12/16/2016 Lease
(35 - Year lease reappraisal - Single parcel sale)
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1060 West Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 1060 West Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $56,280
Current property tax $57,772
Market value $4,739,807

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1060 West Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for 1060 West Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1060 West Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,739,807 1.1874 $56,280 +0.95%
2024-2025 $4,646,870 1.1997 $55,748 +2.03%
2023-2024 $4,555,756 1.1994 $54,642 +4.97%
2022-2023 $4,466,429 1.1655 $52,056 +62.01%
2021-2022 $2,734,115 1.1752 $32,131 -73.96%

Permits for 1060 West Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 1060 West Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/05/2023
04/25/2023
01/31/2023
12/21/2022
07/27/2022
02/06/2022
12/11/2021
Unlock the permit history for 1060 West Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,482
Median age 33.8
Average household income $75,919
Family households 72.6%
Occupied housing units 17,615
Owner occupied units 22.7%
Average number of people per household 3.64
Median year structure built 1949
Median value for units with a mortgage $670,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $654,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1060 West Exposition Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).