Los Angeles County  »  91335  »  N Newcastle Ave  »  7320 N Newcastle Ave

7320 North Newcastle Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7320 North Newcastle Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7320 North Newcastle Avenue, Reseda
Zip code 91335
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Reseda

Sales & Tax Overview for 7320 North Newcastle Avenue, Reseda

Sale date 11/14/2025
Sale price $2,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,358

Lot & Building Information for 7320 North Newcastle Avenue, Reseda

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.186 i
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 7320 North Newcastle Avenue, Reseda

• • Improvements for 7320 North Newcastle Avenue, Reseda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7320 North Newcastle Avenue, Reseda

What is the market value of 7320 North Newcastle Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335?

The current market value is $612,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7320 North Newcastle Avenue, Reseda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7320 North Newcastle Avenue, Reseda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2025 $2,450,000
08/15/2024 $600,000
10/12/2021 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7320 North Newcastle Avenue, Reseda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7320 North Newcastle Avenue, Reseda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/09/2025 Reconveyance
11/14/2025 Grant Deed
07/17/2025 Assignment Trust Deed
12/27/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/27/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/15/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/15/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
10/12/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7320 North Newcastle Avenue, Reseda

Access detailed property tax data for 7320 North Newcastle Avenue, Reseda, CA 91335. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,267
Current property tax $7,358
Market value $612,000

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7320 North Newcastle Avenue, Reseda

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for 7320 North Newcastle Avenue, Reseda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7320 North Newcastle Avenue, Reseda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $612,000 1.1874 $7,267 +2032.24%
2024-2025 $28,408 1.1997 $341 +2.03%
2023-2024 $27,851 1.1994 $334 +4.97%
2022-2023 $27,305 1.1655 $318 +1.03%
2021-2022 $26,770 1.1752 $315 -0.94%

Permits for 7320 North Newcastle Avenue, Reseda

The complete history of permits filed for 7320 North Newcastle Avenue, Reseda, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/06/2025
08/06/2025
08/06/2025
08/04/2025
08/04/2025
08/04/2025
07/31/2025
07/31/2025
05/23/2025
05/23/2025
Unlock the permit history for 7320 North Newcastle Avenue, Reseda
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7320 North Newcastle Avenue, Reseda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area