Los Angeles County  »  91335  »  W Victory Blvd  »  18255 W Victory Blvd

18255 West Victory Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18255 West Victory Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18255 West Victory Boulevard, Reseda
Alternate address(es) 6414 N Etiwanda Ave
6418 N Etiwanda Ave
6422 N Etiwanda Ave
Zip code 91335
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 18255 West Victory Boulevard, Reseda

Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 18255 West Victory Boulevard, Reseda

Building class Government Owned Property (8800)
Acreage 29.794
Year last altered

Other Property Data for 18255 West Victory Boulevard, Reseda

• • Improvements for 18255 West Victory Boulevard, Reseda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18255 West Victory Boulevard, Reseda

What is the assessed value of 18255 West Victory Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335?

The assessed market value for the current tax year is $1,887,225.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18255 West Victory Boulevard, Reseda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18255 West Victory Boulevard, Reseda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18255 West Victory Boulevard, Reseda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/24/2023 Easement
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18255 West Victory Boulevard, Reseda

Access detailed property tax data for 18255 West Victory Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $1,887,225

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18255 West Victory Boulevard, Reseda

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 18255 West Victory Boulevard, Reseda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18255 West Victory Boulevard, Reseda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,887,225 1.1874 $22,409 -1.03%
2024-2025 $1,887,225 1.1997 $22,641 +0.03%
2023-2024 $1,887,225 1.1994 $22,635 +2.91%
2022-2023 $1,887,225 1.1655 $21,996 -0.83%
2021-2022 $1,887,225 1.1752 $22,179 -2.08%

Permits for 18255 West Victory Boulevard, Reseda

The complete history of permits filed for 18255 West Victory Boulevard, Reseda, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/15/2025
05/08/2025
11/24/2020
11/16/2020
06/03/2020
01/09/2020
01/07/2020
12/31/2019
06/13/2019
04/10/2019
Unlock the permit history for 18255 West Victory Boulevard, Reseda
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18255 West Victory Boulevard, Reseda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area