Los Angeles County  »  90301  »  S Cedar Ave  »  119 S Cedar Ave

119 South Cedar Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 South Cedar Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 South Cedar Avenue, Inglewood
Alternate address(es) 121 S Cedar Ave
123 S Cedar Ave
Zip code 90301
County Los Angeles
Municipality Inglewood
Neighborhood South Inglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 South Cedar Avenue, Inglewood

Sale date 04/21/2017
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,929

Lot & Building Information for 119 South Cedar Avenue, Inglewood

Building class Commercial Vacant Land (100V)
Acreage 0.17

Weed hazard No
School district Inglewood Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 119 South Cedar Avenue, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 119 South Cedar Avenue, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 South Cedar Avenue, Inglewood

What is the market value of 119 South Cedar Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301?

The current market value is $355,136.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 South Cedar Avenue, Inglewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 South Cedar Avenue, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2017 $300,000
03/07/2007 $320,000
07/03/2001 $130,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 119 South Cedar Avenue, Inglewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 119 South Cedar Avenue, Inglewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/21/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/13/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/07/2007 Deed
05/27/2005 Trust Deed
05/27/2005 Deed
07/03/2001 Deed
02/24/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 South Cedar Avenue, Inglewood

Access detailed property tax data for 119 South Cedar Avenue, Inglewood, CA 90301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,549
Current property tax $4,929
Market value $355,136

Special Assessments And Penalties for 119 South Cedar Avenue, Inglewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
17651 Inglewood Light District #1
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W
37581 West Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06111 West Vector Mosquito

Assessment History for 119 South Cedar Avenue, Inglewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 South Cedar Avenue, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $355,136 1.2808 $4,549 +5.41%
2024-2025 $348,173 1.2394 $4,315 +1.10%
2023-2024 $341,347 1.2504 $4,268 -2.08%
2022-2023 $334,654 1.3025 $4,359 +0.88%
2021-2022 $328,093 1.3169 $4,321 +5.02%

Permits for 119 South Cedar Avenue, Inglewood

The complete history of permits filed for 119 South Cedar Avenue, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/02/2017
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 119 South Cedar Avenue, Inglewood
Sign up

Inglewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,060
Median age 39.3
Average household income $84,716
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 12,722
Owner occupied units 28.0%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $763,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $738,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 South Cedar Avenue, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).