Los Angeles County  »  90303  »  W Century Blvd  »  3321 W Century Blvd

3321 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90303 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3321 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3321 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood
Alternate address(es) 3321 Century Blvd
Zip code 90303
County Los Angeles
Municipality Inglewood
Neighborhood South Inglewood

Sales & Tax Overview for 3321 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

Sale date 11/01/2002
Sale price $2,300,023
Arm's length
Current property tax $190,034

Lot & Building Information for 3321 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

Building sqft 53,124
Building class Supermarket - 12000 Square Feet or More - One Story (1400)
Acreage 4.802
Year built 2004
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Inglewood Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3321 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

• • Improvements for 3321 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3321 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

How many square feet does 3321 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90303 have?

This Supermarket - 12000 Square Feet or More - One Story (1400) located at 3321 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90303 has a total of 53,124 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3321 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90303?

3321 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90303 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,227,152.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3321 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3321 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2002 $2,300,023

Title Documents for 3321 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/09/2015 Agreement
Subordination
06/02/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/26/2008 Assignment of Lease
(35 - Year lease reappraisal - Single parcel sale)
12/29/2005 Assignment Trust Deed
12/29/2005 Assignment of Lease
12/21/2005 Assignment Financing Statement
05/27/2005 Financing Statement
05/27/2005 Trust Deed
05/27/2005 Deed
08/20/2004 Lease
(35 - Year lease reappraisal - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3321 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

Access detailed property tax data for 3321 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, CA 90303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $169,413
Current property tax $190,034
Market value $13,227,152

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3321 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
17651 Inglewood Light District #1
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 3321 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3321 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,227,152 1.2808 $169,413 +5.41%
2024-2025 $12,967,797 1.2394 $160,723 +1.10%
2023-2024 $12,713,528 1.2504 $158,970 -2.08%
2022-2023 $12,464,244 1.3025 $162,347 +0.88%
2021-2022 $12,219,848 1.3169 $160,923 +5.01%

Permits for 3321 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood

The complete history of permits filed for 3321 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/18/2025
06/19/2019
05/21/2019
04/18/2019
04/18/2019
04/18/2019
04/18/2019
02/08/2018
05/11/2011
05/02/2011
Unlock the permit history for 3321 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood
Sign up

Inglewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$510
3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,727
Median age 36.1
Average household income $94,998
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 7,203
Owner occupied units 43.1%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $819,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $711,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3321 West Century Boulevard, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).