575 East Hardy Street, Inglewood, CA 90301 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 575 East Hardy Street, Inglewood |
| Alternate address(es) | 575 Hardy St |
| Zip code | 90301 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Inglewood |
| Neighborhood | South Inglewood |
Sales & Tax Overview for 575 East Hardy Street, Inglewood
| Sale date | 10/10/2012 |
| Sale price | $14,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $143,730 |
Lot & Building Information for 575 East Hardy Street, Inglewood
| Building sqft | 41,580 |
| Building class | Medical Dental Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1913) |
| Acreage | 0.494
|
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Inglewood Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 575 East Hardy Street, Inglewood
- • Improvements for 575 East Hardy Street, Inglewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 575 East Hardy Street, Inglewood
This Medical Dental Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1913) located at 575 East Hardy Street, Inglewood, CA 90301 has a total of 41,580 square feet and a current price per square foot of $336.
What is the year built & the current market value of 575 East Hardy Street, Inglewood, CA 90301?575 East Hardy Street, Inglewood, CA 90301 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,224,758.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 575 East Hardy Street, Inglewood
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 01/14/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/20/2026 |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 501 E Hardy Street #400 | Medical Office | $35.40/Sqft/Year | 5,925 | Alphonzo Hicks Mitch Yankowitz |
| 501 E Hardy Street #424 | Medical Office | $35.40/Sqft/Year | 1,025 | Alphonzo Hicks Mitch Yankowitz |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 01/14/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/20/2026 |
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 575 E Hardy Street #212 | Medical Office | $35.40/Sqft/Year | 1,386 | Alphonzo Hicks Mitch Yankowitz |
Past Sales & Property History for 575 East Hardy Street, Inglewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 575 East Hardy Street, Inglewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 575 East Hardy Street, Inglewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 575 East Hardy Street, Inglewood
Access detailed property tax data for 575 East Hardy Street, Inglewood, CA 90301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $130,959 |
| Current property tax | $143,730 |
| Market value | $10,224,758 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 575 East Hardy Street, Inglewood
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06205 | County Sanitation District #5 | Register |
| 17651 | Inglewood Light District #1 | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
Assessment History for 575 East Hardy Street, Inglewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 575 East Hardy Street, Inglewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $10,224,758 | 1.2808 | $130,959 | +5.41% |
| 2024-2025 | $10,024,274 | 1.2394 | $124,241 | +1.10% |
| 2023-2024 | $9,827,720 | 1.2504 | $122,886 | -26.27% |
| 2022-2023 | $12,795,657 | 1.3025 | $166,663 | +0.88% |
| 2021-2022 | $12,544,763 | 1.3169 | $165,202 | +5.01% |
Permits for 575 East Hardy Street, Inglewood
The complete history of permits filed for 575 East Hardy Street, Inglewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Inglewood residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Inglewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Inglewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Inglewood and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 36,060 |
| Median age | 39.3 |
| Average household income | $84,716 |
| Family households | 64.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,722 |
| Owner occupied units | 28.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.73 |
| Median year structure built | 1963 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $763,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $738,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 575 East Hardy Street, Inglewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |