Los Angeles County  »  91506  »  W Riverside Dr  »  1800 W Riverside Dr

1800 West Riverside Drive, Burbank, CA 91506 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1800 West Riverside Drive, Burbank, CA 91506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1800 West Riverside Drive, Burbank
Alternate address(es) 1810 W Riverside Dr
1830 W Riverside Dr
Zip code 91506
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Echo Park

Lot & Building Information for 1800 West Riverside Drive, Burbank

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.849 i
Year last altered

Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1800 West Riverside Drive, Burbank

• • Improvements for 1800 West Riverside Drive, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1800 West Riverside Drive, Burbank

What is the market value of 1800 West Riverside Drive, Burbank, CA 91506?

The current market value is $406,748.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1800 West Riverside Drive, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1800 West Riverside Drive, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1800 West Riverside Drive, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/18/1999 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1800 West Riverside Drive, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 1800 West Riverside Drive, Burbank, CA 91506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Market value $406,748

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1800 West Riverside Drive, Burbank

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 1800 West Riverside Drive, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1800 West Riverside Drive, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $406,748 1.1874 $4,830 -1.03%
2024-2025 $406,748 1.1997 $4,880 +0.03%
2023-2024 $406,748 1.1994 $4,879 +2.91%
2022-2023 $406,748 1.1655 $4,741 -0.83%
2021-2022 $406,748 1.1752 $4,780 -2.08%

Permits for 1800 West Riverside Drive, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 1800 West Riverside Drive, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/06/2010
08/25/2010
08/05/2010
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 1800 West Riverside Drive, Burbank
Sign up

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,148,000
-0.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$803
-3.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1800 West Riverside Drive, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation