Los Angeles County  »  91506  »  W Riverside Dr  »  1880 W Riverside Dr

1880 West Riverside Drive, Burbank, CA 91506 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1880 West Riverside Drive, Burbank, CA 91506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1880 West Riverside Drive, Burbank
Alternate address(es) 1882 W Riverside Dr
1886 W Riverside Dr
1890 W Riverside Dr
Zip code 91506
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Echo Park

Lot & Building Information for 1880 West Riverside Drive, Burbank

Building class Commercial Vacant Land (100V)
Acreage 0.678 i

Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1880 West Riverside Drive, Burbank

• • Improvements for 1880 West Riverside Drive, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1880 West Riverside Drive, Burbank

What is the market value of 1880 West Riverside Drive, Burbank, CA 91506?

The current market value is $251,033.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1880 West Riverside Drive, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1880 West Riverside Drive, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1880 West Riverside Drive, Burbank

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1880 West Riverside Drive, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 1880 West Riverside Drive, Burbank, CA 91506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Market value $251,033

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1880 West Riverside Drive, Burbank

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 1880 West Riverside Drive, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1880 West Riverside Drive, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $251,033 1.1874 $2,981 -1.03%
2024-2025 $251,033 1.1997 $3,012 +0.03%
2023-2024 $251,033 1.1994 $3,011 +2.91%
2022-2023 $251,033 1.1655 $2,926 -0.83%
2021-2022 $251,033 1.1752 $2,950 -2.08%

Permits for 1880 West Riverside Drive, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 1880 West Riverside Drive, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/09/2022
04/27/2022
02/25/2022
08/13/2021
05/21/2021
Unlock the permit history for 1880 West Riverside Drive, Burbank
Sign up

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,148,000
-0.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$803
-3.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,773
Median age 43
Average household income $150,225
Family households 59.2%
Occupied housing units 7,908
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,079,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $986,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1880 West Riverside Drive, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).