Los Angeles County  »  3101 Carson St

3101 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90712 Property Information

3101 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90712 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3101 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90712
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3101 Carson Street, Lakewood
Alternate address(es) 4100 Clubhouse Dr
4212 Clubhouse Dr
Zip code 90712
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lakewood
Neighborhood Lakewood Country Club

Sales & Tax Overview for 3101 Carson Street, Lakewood

Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3101 Carson Street, Lakewood

Building class Recreation (8840)
Acreage 119.983

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3101 Carson Street, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 3101 Carson Street, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3101 Carson Street, Lakewood

What is the assessed value of 3101 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90712?

The assessed market value for the current tax year is $4,303,877.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3101 Carson Street, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3101 Carson Street, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3101 Carson Street, Lakewood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3101 Carson Street, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 3101 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90712. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $4,303,877

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3101 Carson Street, Lakewood

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 3101 Carson Street, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3101 Carson Street, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,303,877 1.2691 $54,621 +2.33%
2024-2025 $4,303,877 1.2402 $53,377 -0.33%
2023-2024 $4,303,877 1.2443 $53,553 +4.64%
2022-2023 $4,303,877 1.1891 $51,177 -0.17%
2021-2022 $4,303,877 1.1911 $51,263 -0.78%

Permits for 3101 Carson Street, Lakewood

The complete history of permits filed for 3101 Carson Street, Lakewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lakewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$865,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$628
0.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lakewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lakewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lakewood and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,800
Median age 37.8
Average household income $143,233
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 10,070
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $834,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3101 Carson Street, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3101 Carson Street, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3101 Carson Street, Lakewood

Here are the neighbors for 3101 Carson Street, Lakewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4415 Parkview Dr, Lakewood 09/16/2022 $1,150,000