Los Angeles County  »  90813  »  Pacific Ave  »  1230 Pacific Ave

1230 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90813 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1230 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90813
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1230 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach
Zip code 90813
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood Willmore City

Sales & Tax Overview for 1230 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach

Current property tax $5,932

Lot & Building Information for 1230 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach

Building class Parking Lot - Patron or Employee - One Story (2700)
Acreage 0.16 i
Year last altered

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1230 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 1230 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1230 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach

What is the assessed value of 1230 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90813 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $447,380, the tax amount paid for 1230 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90813 is $5,677.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1230 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1230 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1230 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1230 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 1230 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90813. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,678
Current property tax $5,932
Market value $447,380

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1230 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
31026 Mwd Water Standby Charge #8
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 1230 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1230 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $447,380 1.2691 $5,678 +4.38%
2024-2025 $438,609 1.2402 $5,440 +1.66%
2023-2024 $430,009 1.2443 $5,351 +6.73%
2022-2023 $421,579 1.1891 $5,013 +1.83%
2021-2022 $413,314 1.1911 $4,923 +0.25%

Permits for 1230 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 1230 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
-0.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$649
2.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1230 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1230 Pacific Avenue, Long Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map