Los Angeles County  »  90813  »  Elm Ave  »  1043 Elm Ave

St. Mary Physician's Center - 1043 Elm Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90813 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

St. Mary Physician's Center - 1043 Elm Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90813
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1043 Elm Avenue, Long Beach
Zip code 90813
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood Saint Mary's

Sales & Tax Overview for 1043 Elm Avenue, Long Beach

Sale date 12/21/2017
Sale price $18,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $219,572

Lot & Building Information for 1043 Elm Avenue, Long Beach

Building sqft 66,504
Total sqft 69,188
Building class Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910)
Acreage 0.723 i
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1991

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1043 Elm Avenue, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 1043 Elm Avenue, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1043 Elm Avenue, Long Beach

How many sq. ft. does St. Mary Physician's Center - 1043 Elm Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90813 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910) located at St. Mary Physician's Center - 1043 Elm Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90813 has a total of 66,504 square feet and a current price per square foot of $280.

What is the year built & the current market value of St. Mary Physician's Center - 1043 Elm Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90813?

St. Mary Physician's Center - 1043 Elm Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90813 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,550,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1043 Elm Avenue, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1043 Elm Avenue, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2017 $18,650,000

Title Documents for 1043 Elm Avenue, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/07/2022 Notice
01/17/2018 Agreement
Subordination
01/17/2018 Agreement
Subordination
01/17/2018 Agreement
Subordination
12/21/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/21/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1043 Elm Avenue, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for St. Mary Physician's Center - St. Mary Physician's Center - 1043 Elm Avenue, Long Beach, CA 90813. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $197,345
Current property tax $219,572
Market value $15,550,000

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1043 Elm Avenue, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06203 County Sanitation District #3
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31026 Mwd Water Standby Charge #8

Assessment History for 1043 Elm Avenue, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1043 Elm Avenue, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $15,550,000 1.2691 $197,345 -23.39%
2024-2025 $20,769,935 1.2402 $257,589 +1.66%
2023-2024 $20,362,683 1.2443 $253,373 +6.74%
2022-2023 $19,963,415 1.1891 $237,385 +1.83%
2021-2022 $19,571,976 1.1911 $233,122 +0.25%

Permits for 1043 Elm Avenue, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 1043 Elm Avenue, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/10/2019
09/10/2019
09/10/2019
09/10/2019
09/26/2018
04/29/2016
04/26/2016
04/25/2016
04/14/2016
04/13/2016
Unlock the permit history for 1043 Elm Avenue, Long Beach
Sign up

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
-0.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$649
2.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 51,689
Median age 33
Average household income $66,333
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 17,336
Owner occupied units 15.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $551,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $504,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1043 Elm Avenue, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).