Los Angeles County  »  91748  »  Lawson St  »  829 Lawson St

829 Lawson Street, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

829 Lawson Street, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 829 Lawson Street, Rowland Heights
Zip code 91748
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 829 Lawson Street, Rowland Heights

Sale date 03/19/2020
Sale price $11,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $154,983

Lot & Building Information for 829 Lawson Street, Rowland Heights

Building sqft 50,679
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 2.494
Year built 2003
Year last altered 2011
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Rowland Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 829 Lawson Street, Rowland Heights

• • Improvements for 829 Lawson Street, Rowland Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 829 Lawson Street, Rowland Heights

How many sq. ft. does 829 Lawson Street, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at 829 Lawson Street, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 has a total of 50,679 square feet and a current price per square foot of $217.

What is the year built & the current market value of 829 Lawson Street, Rowland Heights, CA 91748?

829 Lawson Street, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,270,706.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 829 Lawson Street, Rowland Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 829 Lawson Street, Rowland Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2020 $11,000,000
06/03/2019 $10,000,000
11/21/2017 $9,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 829 Lawson Street, Rowland Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 829 Lawson Street, Rowland Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/24/2023 Assignment of Rents
01/24/2023 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/19/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/15/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/31/2019 Termination Financing Statement
07/03/2019 Assignment of Rents
07/03/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/03/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/02/2018 Financing Statement
01/08/2018 Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 829 Lawson Street, Rowland Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 829 Lawson Street, Rowland Heights, CA 91748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $144,377
Current property tax $154,983
Market value $12,270,706

Special Assessments And Penalties for 829 Lawson Street, Rowland Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 829 Lawson Street, Rowland Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 829 Lawson Street, Rowland Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,270,706 1.1766 $144,377 +1.93%
2024-2025 $12,030,105 1.1774 $141,642 +3.73%
2023-2024 $11,794,221 1.1578 $136,553 +2.22%
2022-2023 $11,562,963 1.1553 $133,587 -29.61%
2021-2022 $11,336,239 1.6741 $189,780 +7.40%

Permits for 829 Lawson Street, Rowland Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 829 Lawson Street, Rowland Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,463
Median age 46.4
Average household income $117,533
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 13,965
Owner occupied units 66.6%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $844,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $807,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 829 Lawson Street, Rowland Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 829 Lawson Street, Rowland Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 829 Lawson Street, Rowland Heights

Here are the neighbors for 829 Lawson Street, Rowland Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price