Los Angeles County  »  91748  »  Gale Ave  »  18558 Gale Ave

Seasons Place - 18558 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Seasons Place - 18558 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18558 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights
Alternate address(es) 18506 Gale Ave
18508 Gale Ave
18510 Gale Ave
Zip code 91748
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 18558 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights

Sale date 09/09/2014
Sale price $43,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $651,993

Lot & Building Information for 18558 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights

Building sqft 72,514
Total sqft 84,890
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 4.925
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 2009
Year last altered 2010
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Rowland Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 18558 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights

• • Improvements for 18558 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18558 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights

How many sq. ft. does Seasons Place - 18558 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at Seasons Place - 18558 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 has a total of 72,514 square feet and a current price per square foot of $592.

What is the year built & the current market value of Seasons Place - 18558 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748?

Seasons Place - 18558 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $52,713,163.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18558 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18558 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2014 $43,000,000
04/03/2007 $12,500,000
03/23/2005 $6,680,066
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18558 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18558 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/13/2023 Reconveyance
06/13/2023 Substitution Trustee
04/28/2021 Easement
11/19/2014 Mechanics Lien
09/09/2014 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
09/09/2014 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/09/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/29/2013 Modify Trust Deed
01/07/2011 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/12/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18558 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights

Access detailed property tax data for Seasons Place - Seasons Place - 18558 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $620,223
Current property tax $651,993
Market value $52,713,163

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18558 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 18558 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18558 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $52,713,163 1.1766 $620,223 +1.93%
2024-2025 $51,679,572 1.1774 $608,475 +3.73%
2023-2024 $50,666,248 1.1578 $586,614 +2.22%
2022-2023 $49,672,793 1.1553 $573,870 -29.61%
2021-2022 $48,698,818 1.6741 $815,267 -0.41%

Permits for 18558 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 18558 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/10/2025
10/16/2025
10/16/2025
10/16/2025
10/16/2025
09/08/2025
09/08/2025
09/08/2025
09/08/2025
07/22/2025
Unlock the permit history for 18558 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,463
Median age 46.4
Average household income $117,533
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 13,965
Owner occupied units 66.6%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $844,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $807,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18558 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18558 Gale Avenue, Rowland Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.