Los Angeles County  »  91748  »  Colima Rd  »  17535 Colima Rd

17535 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17535 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17535 Colima Road, Rowland Heights
Zip code 91748
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 17535 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Current property tax $2,364

Lot & Building Information for 17535 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Building class Parking Lot - Patron or Employee - One Story (2700)
Acreage 0.169
Year last altered

Weed hazard No
School district Rowland Unified School District

Other Property Data for 17535 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

• • Improvements for 17535 Colima Road, Rowland Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17535 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

What is the assessed value of 17535 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $184,637, the tax amount paid for 17535 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 is $2,172.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 17535 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

17588 Rowland Street, City of Industry, CA
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/15/2021
Last updated 01/23/2025

Renovated / well-maintained private executive office suites available for lease 

- 2 floor building with 43 total suites

- Size ranges from 203 SF to 816 SF

- Full service lease includes internet, electricity, and A/C

- Two conference rooms 

- Lunch room and coffee center

- Dedicated mailing address

- Asking Price $673 - $1,918/month

 

Ideal location - Close to 60 FWY and centrally located in the City of Industry.  Surrounded by leading companies such as Newegg, Alta Dena, and Hot Topic.  Minutes from business services, shopping, and restaurants 

 

Please contact at (626) 679-1894 or email: [email protected]

Schedule your tour today!

 

View Listing

Brokers

Iris Cheng
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Private Suite Office $30/Sqft/Year 373 Iris Cheng
(626) 679-1894
Private Suite Office $30/Sqft/Year 364 Iris Cheng
(626) 679-1894
Private Suite Office $30/Sqft/Year 364 Iris Cheng
(626) 679-1894
Private Suite Office $30/Sqft/Year 367 Iris Cheng
(626) 679-1894
Private Suite Office $39/Sqft/Year 203 Iris Cheng
(626) 679-1894
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 17588 Rowland Street, City of Industry, CA
17588 Rowland Street, City of Industry, CA
17535 Colima Road, Rowland Heights
Property Office
Availability 5 Spaces listed / 1671 Sqft
Price $30-$39/Sqft/Year
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17535 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17535 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17535 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/11/2009 Easement
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17535 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 17535 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, CA 91748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,172
Current property tax $2,364
Market value $184,637

Special Assessments And Penalties for 17535 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2
06132 San Gabriel Valley Mosquito Abatement

Assessment History for 17535 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17535 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $184,637 1.1766 $2,172 +1.93%
2024-2025 $181,018 1.1774 $2,131 +3.73%
2023-2024 $177,470 1.1578 $2,055 +2.22%
2022-2023 $173,991 1.1553 $2,010 -29.62%
2021-2022 $170,581 1.6741 $2,856 -0.40%

Permits for 17535 Colima Road, Rowland Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 17535 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17535 Colima Road, Rowland Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17535 Colima Road, Rowland Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wedgeworth Elementary School 9 Public K-5 619 0.84
Rowland Elementary School 2 Public K-6 438 1.09
Jellick Elementary School 4 Public K-6 382 1.34
Fullerton Christian Preschool NR Private K 0 1.46
Bixby Elementary School 6 Public K-5 246 1.47

Nearest middle schools

Fullerton Christian Academy NR Private K-7 56 1.51