Los Angeles County  »  360 Conifer Rd

360 Conifer Road, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

360 Conifer Road, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 Conifer Road, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 Conifer Road, Glendora
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Conifer Road, Glendora

Sale date 02/07/2025
Sale price $1,360,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,188

Lot & Building Information for 360 Conifer Road, Glendora

Building sqft 3,202
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.538
Units 1
Year built 2007
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Hillside Residential (RHR)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Glendora Unified School District

Other Property Data for 360 Conifer Road, Glendora

• • Improvements for 360 Conifer Road, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 Conifer Road, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 360 Conifer Road, Glendora, CA 91741?

360 Conifer Road, Glendora, CA 91741 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,202 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 360 Conifer Road, Glendora, CA 91741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $928,464, the tax amount paid for 360 Conifer Road, Glendora, CA 91741 is $10,409.

When was 360 Conifer Road, Glendora, CA 91741 last sold?

360 Conifer Road, Glendora, CA 91741 was last sold in 05/30/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 Conifer Road, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Conifer Road, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2025 $1,360,000
10/13/2017 $868,000
08/08/2017 $865,811
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 360 Conifer Road, Glendora with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 360 Conifer Road, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/30/2025 Grant Deed
(File correction)
02/07/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
03/01/2055
02/07/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
02/07/2025 Quitclaim Deed
12/23/2020 Trust Deed 11/01/2050
12/23/2020 Grant Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
10/13/2017 Trust Deed 11/01/2047
10/13/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
10/13/2017 Interspousal Transfer Deed
08/08/2017 Trustees Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 Conifer Road, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 360 Conifer Road, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,409
Current property tax $11,188
Market value $928,464
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 360 Conifer Road, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 360 Conifer Road, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Conifer Road, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $928,464 1.1211 $10,409 +2.08%
2024-2025 $910,260 1.1202 $10,197 +2.40%
2023-2024 $892,412 1.1158 $9,958 +1.91%
2022-2023 $874,914 1.1168 $9,771 +1.56%
2021-2022 $857,760 1.1217 $9,621 +3.71%

Permits for 360 Conifer Road, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 360 Conifer Road, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/16/2022
07/15/2022
07/25/2014
07/17/2013
             
Unlock the permit history for 360 Conifer Road, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 Conifer Road, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 Conifer Road, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cullen Elementary School 8 Public K-5 585 0.73
La Fetra Elementary School 7 Public K-5 597 0.93
Glendora Adult NR Public 0 1.02
Sellers Elementary School 7 Public K-5 556 1.02
Grace Lutheran Preschool And Kindergarten NR Private K 12 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Goddard Middle School 7 Public 6-8 725 0.72
Glendora Adult NR Public 0 1.02
Sandburg Middle School 6 Public 6-8 701 1.12