Los Angeles County  »  412 W Carroll Ave

412 West Carroll Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

412 West Carroll Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 412 West Carroll Avenue, Glendora
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 412 West Carroll Avenue, Glendora

Sale date 03/17/2014
Sale price $526,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $93,807

Lot & Building Information for 412 West Carroll Avenue, Glendora

Building sqft 30,224
Building class Professional Building - One Story (1900)
Acreage 1.915
Year built 1980
Year last altered 1981
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 412 West Carroll Avenue, Glendora

• • Improvements for 412 West Carroll Avenue, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 412 West Carroll Avenue, Glendora

How many sq. ft. does 412 West Carroll Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building - One Story (1900) located at 412 West Carroll Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741 has a total of 30,224 square feet and a current price per square foot of $17.

What is the year built & the current market value of 412 West Carroll Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741?

412 West Carroll Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,237,796.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 412 West Carroll Avenue, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 412 West Carroll Avenue, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2014 $526,000
01/31/2014 $1,050,000
08/30/2013 $15,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 412 West Carroll Avenue, Glendora with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 412 West Carroll Avenue, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/27/2020 Reconveyance
01/14/2020 Assignment of Rents
01/14/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/07/2014 Modify Trust Deed
03/17/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
01/31/2014 Grant Deed
08/30/2013 Power Attorney
08/30/2013 Assignment of Rents
08/30/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/30/2013 Grant Deed

D: Document date

Property Taxes for 412 West Carroll Avenue, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 412 West Carroll Avenue, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $81,143
Current property tax $93,807
Market value $7,237,796

Special Assessments And Penalties for 412 West Carroll Avenue, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
16051 Glendora Light District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 412 West Carroll Avenue, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 412 West Carroll Avenue, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,237,796 1.1211 $81,143 +2.08%
2024-2025 $7,095,897 1.1202 $79,488 +2.40%
2023-2024 $6,956,763 1.1158 $77,624 +1.91%
2022-2023 $6,820,357 1.1168 $76,170 +1.55%
2021-2022 $6,686,626 1.1217 $75,004 +3.71%

Permits for 412 West Carroll Avenue, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 412 West Carroll Avenue, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/23/2019
12/12/2019
10/10/2019
04/19/2016
09/24/2015
Unlock the permit history for 412 West Carroll Avenue, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,071
Median age 43.5
Average household income $165,782
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 8,938
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $937,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $972,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 412 West Carroll Avenue, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 412 West Carroll Avenue, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 412 West Carroll Avenue, Glendora

Here are the neighbors for 412 West Carroll Avenue, Glendora.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price