Los Angeles County  »  1950 Auto Center Dr

1950 Auto Center Drive, Glendora, CA 91740 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1950 Auto Center Drive, Glendora, CA 91740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1950 Auto Center Drive, Glendora
Zip code 91740
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 1950 Auto Center Drive, Glendora

Current property tax $104,734

Lot & Building Information for 1950 Auto Center Drive, Glendora

Building sqft 150,869
Building class Discount Department Store - One Story (1310)
Acreage 2.183
Year built 1993
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Bonita Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1950 Auto Center Drive, Glendora

• • Improvements for 1950 Auto Center Drive, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1950 Auto Center Drive, Glendora

How many square feet does 1950 Auto Center Drive, Glendora, CA 91740 have?

This Discount Department Store - One Story (1310) located at 1950 Auto Center Drive, Glendora, CA 91740 has a total of 150,869 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1950 Auto Center Drive, Glendora, CA 91740?

1950 Auto Center Drive, Glendora, CA 91740 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,335,976.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1950 Auto Center Drive, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1950 Auto Center Drive, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1950 Auto Center Drive, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/15/2015 Easement
02/04/2015 Easement
03/05/2014 Easement
02/12/2014 Quitclaim Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1950 Auto Center Drive, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 1950 Auto Center Drive, Glendora, CA 91740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $83,146
Current property tax $104,734
Market value $7,335,976

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1950 Auto Center Drive, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
83095 Bonita Unified School Recreation Impr & Maint Dist
06222 County Sanitation District #22
16051 Glendora Light District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 1950 Auto Center Drive, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1950 Auto Center Drive, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,335,976 1.1334 $83,146 +3.68%
2024-2025 $7,192,135 1.115 $80,192 +2.35%
2023-2024 $7,051,114 1.1112 $78,352 +1.59%
2022-2023 $6,912,858 1.1157 $77,127 +1.73%
2021-2022 $6,777,313 1.1187 $75,818 +1.50%

Permits for 1950 Auto Center Drive, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 1950 Auto Center Drive, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/21/2024
07/24/2024
05/03/2024
07/20/2023
02/25/2022
12/10/2021
11/17/2021
11/12/2019
11/12/2019
03/05/2019
Unlock the permit history for 1950 Auto Center Drive, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,168
Median age 38
Average household income $120,999
Family households 75.1%
Occupied housing units 8,162
Owner occupied units 64.0%
Average number of people per household 3.1
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $818,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $679,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1950 Auto Center Drive, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1950 Auto Center Drive, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1950 Auto Center Drive, Glendora

Here are the neighbors for 1950 Auto Center Drive, Glendora.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price