Los Angeles County  »  1031 Danehurst Ave

1031 Danehurst Avenue, Glendora, CA 91740 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1031 Danehurst Avenue, Glendora, CA 91740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1031 Danehurst Avenue, Glendora
Zip code 91740
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 1031 Danehurst Avenue, Glendora

Sale date 08/15/2011
Sale price $85,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,471

Lot & Building Information for 1031 Danehurst Avenue, Glendora

Building sqft 2,810
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.763
Units 1
Year built 2018
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Charter Oak Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1031 Danehurst Avenue, Glendora

• • Improvements for 1031 Danehurst Avenue, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1031 Danehurst Avenue, Glendora

How many square feet does 1031 Danehurst Avenue, Glendora, CA 91740 have?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 1031 Danehurst Avenue, Glendora, CA 91740 has a total of 2,810 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1031 Danehurst Avenue, Glendora, CA 91740?

1031 Danehurst Avenue, Glendora, CA 91740 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $650,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1031 Danehurst Avenue, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1031 Danehurst Avenue, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2011 $85,000
11/22/2010 $100,001
06/30/2008 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1031 Danehurst Avenue, Glendora with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1031 Danehurst Avenue, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/10/2021 Trust Deed 01/01/2052
04/09/2021 Trust Deed 05/01/2051
08/30/2019 Trust Deed
10/30/2018 Trust Deed 11/01/2048
10/30/2018 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
08/15/2011 Deed
08/15/2011 Deed
11/22/2010 Deed
11/01/2010 Notice Default
06/30/2008 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1031 Danehurst Avenue, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 1031 Danehurst Avenue, Glendora, CA 91740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,367
Current property tax $8,471
Market value $650,800
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1031 Danehurst Avenue, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
16051 Glendora Light District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 1031 Danehurst Avenue, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1031 Danehurst Avenue, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $650,800 1.132 $7,367 +3.22%
2024-2025 $638,040 1.1186 $7,137 +2.56%
2023-2024 $625,531 1.1125 $6,959 +1.15%
2022-2023 $613,266 1.1219 $6,880 +1.25%
2021-2022 $601,243 1.1302 $6,795 +1.15%

Permits for 1031 Danehurst Avenue, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 1031 Danehurst Avenue, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/28/2017
06/09/2017
11/21/2016
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 1031 Danehurst Avenue, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1031 Danehurst Avenue, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1031 Danehurst Avenue, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Foothill Christian NR Private K-8 446 0.18
Washington Elementary School 8 Public K-6 356 0.35
St. Theophan Academy NR Private 1-7 12 0.46
Tower of Ivory Home School NR Private K-12 0 0.59
Azusa Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Foothill Christian NR Private K-8 446 0.18
St. Theophan Academy NR Private 1-7 12 0.46