Los Angeles County  »  617 Gordon Highlands Rd

617 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora, CA 91741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

617 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora, CA 91741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 617 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora
Zip code 91741
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 617 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora

Sale date 02/13/2018
Sale price $3,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,607

Lot & Building Information for 617 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora

Building sqft 7,715
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 2.255 i
Units 1
Year built 2016
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 6
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Rural Hillside Residential (RHR)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

Other Property Data for 617 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora

• • Improvements for 617 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 617 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 617 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora, CA 91741?

617 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora, CA 91741 was built in 2016 and has a total of 7,715 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 617 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora, CA 91741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,804,800, the tax amount paid for 617 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora, CA 91741 is $42,655.

When was 617 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora, CA 91741 last sold?

617 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora, CA 91741 was last sold in 11/30/2018.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 617 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 617 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2018 $3,750,000
04/26/2013 $489,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 617 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 617 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/16/2023 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/09/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/22/2021 Trust Deed
04/22/2021 Subordination
12/20/2018 Financing Statement
11/30/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/30/2018 Reconveyance
02/13/2018 Trust Deed 03/01/2048
02/13/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/19/2017 Covenant and Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 617 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 617 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora, CA 91741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $42,656
Current property tax $44,607
Market value $3,804,800
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 617 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 617 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 617 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,804,800 1.1211 $42,656 +0.08%
2024-2025 $3,804,800 1.1202 $42,621 +0.39%
2023-2024 $3,804,800 1.1158 $42,454 -7.31%
2022-2023 $4,101,171 1.1168 $45,802 +1.55%
2021-2022 $4,020,756 1.1217 $45,101 +3.71%

Permits for 617 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 617 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/18/2024
08/01/2024
04/15/2024
11/14/2018
01/29/2016
Unlock the permit history for 617 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$880,000
3.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$558
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 617 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 617 Gordon Highlands Road, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.